Aust Champion Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (AI)

Eiggy is a beautiful dog with an excellent temperament and nose. His Sire, Eager V Ethel is a VDD registered Drahthaar who has passed all the required working tests and is on the VDD stud register in Germany.

Eiggy has a wonderful hard coat like his mother Champion Kobnko The Mannlicher (Verdi) who also comes from the cream of working stock both here in Australia and Denmark. Eiggy is vWD2 clear by DNA.

Eiggy compliments our Kennel beautifully and has already sired a beautiful litter with our NZ Imported bitch Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun. He is a great mate for Tully and they both adore our little Allie.

We would like to thank Trish from Kobnko for entrusting us with this lovely boy.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Leanne Hall (Member Details)
Phone :
0400421125
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.whistlewiregwp.com
Pedigree for Aust Champion Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (AI)
Sire : Eiger V Erthal (DEU) S: Asko Vom Frotheimer Wald (DEU) S: Barry Vom Isendorf (DEU)
D: Kora Vom Wegenholz (DEU)
D: Amsel V. Erthal (DEU) S: Darko Vom Oechtringer-Forst (DEU)
D: Pina V. Wulften (DEU)
Dam : Ch Kobnko the Mannlicher S: Dan. Hunt. Ch Katholts C. Sixtus (Den) S: Sepp V. Wulften (DEU)
D: Agnes (DEN)
D: Ch Kobnko Kwak Kwak Bang S: Ch Kobnko Kat Man Doo
D: Kobnko Bhind Enemy Lines

Recent Results

  • 12-Oct-2014 Dog Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms V Carter (SA)

  • 11-Oct-2014 Dog Challeng, Intermediate of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Erin Brown)

  • 11-Oct-2014 Dog Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Lane)

  • 13-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

  • 13-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) [CH] (Judge was Mr Alexander McQuire)

  • 27-Jul-2014 Best Intermediate in Group, Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoication of Qld. [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW)

  • 6-Jul-2014 Dog Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ)

  • 15-Jun-2014 Dog Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Qld. Kenne Council [CH] (Judge was Miss B. van Haasteren (SA)

  • 18-May-2014 Best of Breed (9)

    Clarence Dog Sports Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E. Joseph (Vic)

  • 17-May-2014 Dog Challenge, Aust Bred of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Region Coastal [CH] (Judge was Mr J Thompson (Vic)

  • 17-May-2014 Best of Breed (9)

    Clarence Dog Sports Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Brackman (NSW)

  • 16-May-2014 Dog Challenge, Aust Bred of Breed

    Clarence Dog Sports Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P. Martin (SA)

  • 16-May-2014 Best of Breed (9)

    Dogs NSW Northern Region Coastal [CH] (Judge was Miss J. Oliver (Vic)

  • 15-May-2014 Best of Breed (9)

    Dogs NSW Northern Region Coastal [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Collyer (Vic)

  • 26-Apr-2014 Dog Challenge, Aust Bred of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club AM [CH] (Judge was Ms. C. Camac (Vic)

  • 26-Apr-2014 Dog Challenge, Aust Bred of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mr. M Looby (Vic)

  • 13-Apr-2014 Best of Breed (10)

    Kennel Assoc. of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr M Yates)

  • 29-Mar-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed, Dog Challenge

    Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr J.J. Dupas (France)

  • 22-Mar-2014 Dog Challenge,

    Goomeri & District Show Soc. In [CH] (Judge was Mr D Brooks)

  • 2-Mar-2014 Best of Breed (9)

    Millmerran Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Laird)

  • 8-Feb-2014 Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed

    Allora Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms R. Green)

  • 1-Feb-2014 Junior in Group, Dog Challenge

    Beenleigh & Districts Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms Sarah Wheatley)

  • 1-Feb-2014 Junior of Breed, Dog Challenge

    Beenleigh & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Spagnolo (NSW)

  • 19-Jan-2014 Best of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms P Campbell (WA)

  • 18-Jan-2014 Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Cozart (WA)

  • 12-Jan-2014 Best of Breed (7), Shortlisted in Group

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson)

  • 11-Jan-2014 Best of Breed (7)

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Pauline Suhr)

  • 5-Jan-2014 Best of Breed (7), Shortlisted for Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Laird)

  • 4-Jan-2014 Best of Breed (8)

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW)

  • 29-Nov-2013 Best of Breed (9)

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Clegg (Vic))

  • 9-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McCann)