RUBISS/MBIG/MRUBIG Australian Supreme Champion Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI)

My New Beginnings Litter

Azlan is my precious boy, and he has stolen my heart.

Azlan is the Complete Package!

His show ring presence demands attention. He is a perfectly sound mover, has a lovely silhouette, magnificent coat that is the purest of pure white coats and the darkest pigment you will ever see. His beautiful head is so true and correct to type with correct eye shape and placement, and everything in moderation as the standard calls for.

He is the Judges consistent Best of Breed winner and awarded or considered at Group Level more times than not

He really is the Signature Blend of my (Shanspitz Kennels) consistently breeding Quality Japanese Spitz.

I am so proud of all his achievements, based on his merit and his merit alone.

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW at NSW Japanese Spitz Speciality, July 2016 (45 entries).

Multiple Best Exhibit in Groups, Multiple Runner up Best Exhibit in Groups, Multiple Classes in Show and in Group, Multiple Royal Best of Breed winner

Consistently winning the Breed, being awarded and considered for Best & Runner up in Group and achieving Classes in Group & in Show!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Shannon Watherston (Member Details)
Phone :
0424708889
Web :
http://www.japspitz.com
Pedigree for RUBISS/MBIG/MRUBIG Australian Supreme Champion Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI)
Sire : Ch Mannerking Kanjogaki S: Mannerking Chickara S: Grand Ch Syide Shirio Tais Ho
D: Emmebear Ice Princess
D: Mannerking Tamiko S: Ch Syide Winter Cloud
D: Ch Mannerking Kazashi
Dam : Yukihana A Regal Romance S: Sup Ch Daesdaemar Lovers Lane S: Ch Hindcross Taisho
D: Ch Mannerking Memory Lane
D: Ch Shanspitz Meko Hana S: Ch Daesdaemar Brother Bear
D: Ch Syide Shiroi Seiko

Recent Results

  • 17-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Sunshine Coast KC [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshire (Qld)

  • 17-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy of a Breed (Top 2 Shortlist for Baby in Group)

    Sunshine Coast KC [CH] (Judge was Ms J Weeks (Vic)

  • 16-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Sunshine Coast KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Byrne (WA))

  • 16-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Sunshine Coast KC [OP] (Judge was Mrs B Mangin (Qld)

  • 16-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Sunshine Coast KC [CH] (Judge was Dr M Byrne (WA)

  • 10-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Combined Northern Rivers KC [CH] (Judge was Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC))

  • 9-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Combined Northern Rivers KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC))

  • 8-Nov-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Combined Northern Rivers KC [CH] (Judge was Miss Lisa Carpenter (Qld))

  • 5-Nov-2013 Best Baby of Breed

    Maree KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (Qld))

  • 1-Nov-2013 Best Baby of Breed

    Tweed Show [CH] (Judge was Miss Erin Brown (Qld))

  • 27-Oct-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group (from nearly a full compliment of babies)

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr Yoshio Mori (Japan))

  • 26-Oct-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Show / 1st Place 3-6mth Sweepstakes

    Alstonville Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson)

  • 20-Oct-2013 Best Baby of Breed

    Ipswich KC Show #2 [CH] (Judge was Mr R Carpenter (QLD))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Best Baby of Breed

    Ipswich KC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan (Qld))