Aust Ch & Neut Ch Castastar Delilah 'A''Z' HT BSCl.1 Multi Exc

Miss Lilly is DNA tested Clear for DM (Degenerative Myelopathy)



Welcome to Lilly, only daughter to our gorgeous homebred girl, Lexi and the stunning Yester.

Miss Lilly is a wild child......full of energy and a zest for life. We look forward to watching her mature.

Lilly gains her HIT & HT Herding Ttles as just under 8mths old







23/10/14 - Lilly gains her 'A''Z' classification for hips and elbows

28/06/15 - Lilly is now Breed Surveyed Class 1

September 2016 - Lilly is now EXCELLENT graded



October 2016 - Lilly wins Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group 5 & Best Open in Group 5









Main Photo at 2 yrs
Herding Photo by Shotluck Photography


For further information contact:

Contact :
Warren & Mandy Doyle (Member Details)
Phone :
0418 983 701
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/doyledogs
Pedigree for Aust Ch & Neut Ch Castastar Delilah 'A''Z' HT BSCl.1 Multi Exc
Sire : BISS (NZ) * Yester vom Feuermelder Sch1 IPO2 Kkl1 a N. ED N (Imp Gmy) S: * Joker vom Eichenplatz Sch III (Gmy) S: * Yukon Von Der Bastillis Sch3 (Gmy)
D: * Alisha Vom Eichenplatz Sch3 (Gmy)
D: * Amanda am Seeteich Sch II (Gmy) S: * Packo Vom Feuemelder Sch3 (Gmy)
D: * Waleah Am Seeteich Sch1 (Gmy)
Dam : BISS * Ch Castastar Alexi RN, ET, PT 'A''Z' BSCl.1 VGM / Multi Exc S: BISS * Zony v Haus Gerstenberg Kkl.1 SchIII a N. ED N. (Imp Gmy) S: * Sony von der Neudenauer Holzsteige Kkl.la Sch III. ED N (Gmy)
D: * Daulokke's Yaffa Kkl.la Sch III (Gmy)
D: * Ch & N.Ch Astasia Cinnamon RN, ET, PT 'A''Z' BSCl.1 EXC Merit S: 2008 NSW Seiger * Cayos von der Noriswand (Imp Gmy) a N. ED N. Sch I Kkl.la H-Neg Exc Merit
D: * Astasia Grayce 'A''Z'

Recent Results

  • 17-Sep-2017 4th Open Bitch (graded Excellent)

    GSDCQ State Breed Evaluation [OP] (Judge was Mr Greg Green (Vic))

  • 8-Oct-2016 Riunner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 8-Oct-2016 Best of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Besoff JP (NSW))

  • 2-Oct-2016 Best of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Morrison (Tas))

  • 17-Sep-2016 Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr L Silva (Brazil))

  • 11-Sep-2016 5th Open Bitch (graded Excellent)

    GSDCQ State Breed Exhibition [OP] (Judge was Mr R Wenham)

  • 11-Jul-2015 8th Intermediate Bitch (graded Good)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Malcolm Griffith (Columbia))

  • 28-Jun-2015 Breed Survey Class 1

    GSDCQ Breed Survey [OP] (Judge was Mr Russell Wenham)

  • 18-Oct-2014 Best Puppy of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club # 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr A Henderson (Vic))

  • 13-Jul-2014 2nd Minor Bitch (graded Very Promising)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Knuckey (WA))

  • 12-Jul-2014 2nd Minor Bitch (graded Very Promising)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lijffijt (Netherlands))

  • 8-Jun-2014 Herding Instinct Test - Pass (HIT TITLE)

    Belgian Shepherd Club Herding Trial 1 [TR] (Judge was Mr J Mitchell)

  • 8-Jun-2014 Herding Test - Pass 1

    Belgian Shepherd Club Herding Trial 1 [TR] (Judge was Mr J Mitchell)

  • 8-Jun-2014 Herding Test - Pass 2 (HT TITLE)

    Belgian Shepherd Club Herding Trial 2 [TR] (Judge was Mrs A Mitchell)

  • 16-May-2014 Minor Puppy Bitch (graded Very Promising)

    GSD National Show & Trial [CH] (Judge was Herr F Goldlust SV (Gmy))

  • 4-May-2014 Minor of Breed

    Rocklea Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms M Davis)

  • 3-May-2014 1st Minor Puppy Bitch (graded VERY PROMISING}

    Working Dog Club (Q) GSD Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Brabham (SA))

  • 27-Apr-2014 Minor of Breed

    Dogs QLD Amenities Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Morphett)

  • 26-Apr-2014 Minor of Breed, Res Bitch Challenge & R/Up Best of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club (AM Show) [CH] (Judge was Miss D Cuthbert (SA))

  • 26-Apr-2014 1st of 2 Minor Bitches & Minor of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club (PM Show) [CH] (Judge was Ms C Camac (Vic))

  • 13-Apr-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Kennel Association of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr I Rasumussen)

  • 6-Apr-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Fearon-Zammit (NSW))

  • 22-Mar-2014 4th Baby Puppy Bitch (graded Very Promising)

    Newcastle GSD Club Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr S Collins (SA))

  • 22-Feb-2014 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    GSDCQ Open Specialty Show [OP] (Judge was Ms Jenny Baker)

  • 15-Feb-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Redliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johansen)

  • 1-Feb-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))