Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sue Caldwell (Member Details)
Phone :
0427512557
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dacaldorfdachshunds.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri
Sire : Ch. Cogglyn Black Douglas S: Ch. Welcumen Cool Dude S: UK. Ch. Welcumen Mr Cool (UK)
D: Welcumen Queen of Diamonds (UK)
D: Ch. Cogglyn Red Redwine S: Ch. Sonderbar Fell So Good
D: Ch. Cogglyn Brown Fox
Dam : Zyzemup Lou Lou S: Ch. Bellaklein Choc Rebel S: Aridela Choc Royalle
D: Feiazam Iced Milo
D: Zyzemup Spot the Blue S: Tambo Black Angus
D: Douglaspark Fancy Face

Recent Results

  • 12-Apr-2015 Best in Group, Intermediate in Group, Best of Breed

    Pioneer Valley Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Miss M. Davis)

  • 1-Nov-2014 Reserve in Group, Intermediate in Group, Best of Breed

    Mackay Kennel Club Ch Show (PM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield)

  • 18-Oct-2014 Dog Challenge & Intermediate in Group

    Callide Valley Canine Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Tony Syme)

  • 18-Oct-2014 Intermediate in Show

    Callide Valley Canine Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Anna Lane)

  • 20-Apr-2014 BOB & Dog Challenge

    Townsville Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Godfrey)

  • 19-Apr-2014 BOB & Dog Challenge

    Townsville Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Packer)

  • 18-Apr-2014 BOB & Dog Challenge

    Townsville Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen)

  • 3-Nov-2013 Puppy in Group & Best of Breed

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett)

  • 7-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    The North Qld Spring Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mr T Collicutt)

  • 6-Oct-2013 Runner-up Best of Breed & Dog Challenge

    The North Qld Spring Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens)

  • 1-Sep-2013 Dog Challenge & Runner-up Best of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Packer)

  • 31-Aug-2013 Puppy in Group; Dog Challenge & Runner-up Best of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Foster)

  • 31-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge & Best of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton)

  • 4-Aug-2013 Minor Puppy in Show

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ness)

  • 20-Jun-2013 Minor Puppy in Show & Best of Breed

    Mackay & District Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle)

  • 16-Jun-2013 Minor Puppy in Show, Best of Breed & Dog Challenge

    Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow)

  • 25-May-2013 Minor Puppy in Show & Dog Challenge

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead)