Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI)

Dogs NSW Membership No. 2000709620

The Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society of NSW Inc - 96th Championship Show
Judge Mrs J Blacker UK - Critique - 2nd Baby Puppy Dog - Lovely head shape, good bone, nice under jaw, level top line, handled very well.

Drago wins Best Puppy In Group & Best Opposite over his sister Ziva, Warpitt Raunchy Girl under Carol Smith SA (Stafford Specialist) at the St.George District Kennel Club.......

The Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society of NSW Inc 97th Championship Show
Ms Jayne Griffin (South Australia) Ravenswood Staffords
Critique - 1st Place - Warpitt Its So Easy - Brindle/White. Good head and strength in underjaw. Dark eye and a good bite. A good length of neck. Good spring of rib and a level topline, and a strong backend.
Good tail set


The Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society of NSW Inc - 98th Championship Show
Mr Gareth Westerdale (South Africa)
Westmax Staffords
Critique - Junior Dog - 1st Place - No. 6. Murphy's Warpitt Its So Easy Black Brindle and White. Good head with deep skull and strong under jaw. Distinct stop. Round eye. Close coupled with a level topline. Hocks well let down with stifles well bent. Classic old-fashioned pump handle tail. Well handled and presented


For further information contact:

Contact :
Tracy & Wayne Murphy (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://warpitt.webstarts.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI)
Sire : Aust Ch Brookshire Davros S: Mosstrooper Man At Arms S: Gr Ch Highbourne Luskin Star
D: Ch Mosstrooper Get Mortal
D: Pepstaff Give It To Me S: Ch Willspride Cockney Rebel
D: Tuskstock Broken Arrow
Dam : Krazystaff Wotta Hottie S: Ch Tiamostaff Johnny Utah S: Rayonnoire The Nomad
D: Ch Yantabula Top Gun
D: Ch Yantabula Wotta Gem S: Ch Tanspark Aka Daka
D: Silvens Trixie Lee

Recent Results

  • 26-May-2019 1st Open Dog Class, Challenge Dog, Runner-up Best Of Breed

    Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Lewis NSW (Terrier Specialist))

  • 28-Jan-2019 1st Open Dog, Challenge Dog, Runner-up Best Of Breed

    Dogs NSW Library & Archives [CH] (Judge was Toni Commerford NSW)

  • 9-Dec-2018 1st Open Dog Class, Dog Challenge, Best Of Breed 18 points

    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW [CH] (Judge was Robyn Brown NSW)

  • 27-Oct-2018 2nd Open Dog Class Reserve Dog Challenge Runner-up Best Of Breed

    Blaxland Glenbrook [CH] (Judge was Rebecca Preece-Pickering NSW)

  • 7-Oct-2018 2nd Open Dog Class #

    Fairfield & District [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen SA)

  • 6-Oct-2018 1st Open Dog #

    Hills Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Garry Dryburgh NSW)

  • 5-Aug-2018 2nd Open Dog Class, RDCC, RUBOB

    Campbelltown & District [CH] (Judge was Carole Doherty NSW)

  • 4-Aug-2018 2nd Open Dog Class

    Toy & General ABKC [CH] (Judge was Pat Hall NSW)

  • 3-Aug-2018 1st Open Dog, Challenge Dog, Best Of Breed, Open In Group

    Toy & General ABKC [CH] (Judge was Dr Karen Hedberg NSW)

  • 14-Jul-2018 1ST Open Dog Class, Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Consolation to Best In Show

    British Terrier Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton NSW)

  • 29-Apr-2018 1st open Dog Class, Dog CC & Best Of Breed

    Hills Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Lewis NSW)

  • 21-Apr-2018 1st Bred by Exhibitor Class

    St.George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Sally Baxter WA)

  • 4-Mar-2018 1st Open Dog, Reserve Challenge, Runner-up Best Of Breed

    Blaxland Glenbrook [CH] (Judge was Robin MacKintosh NSW)

  • 3-Mar-2018 1st Open Dog & Best Open In Group

    Campbelltown & District [CH] (Judge was Tanya Scales NSW)

  • 9-Dec-2017 2nd Open Dog Class, RDCC, RUBOB

    St.George District Kennel Club RED SHOW [CH] (Judge was Marlene Sheppard NSW)

  • 25-Nov-2017 1st Open Dog, Reserve Challenge, Runner-up Best Of Breed

    Dalwood Pink Show [CH] (Judge was Marie Patten NSW)

  • 29-Oct-2017 2nd Open Dog Class

    Manly & District [CH] (Judge was Ron McMahon NSW)

  • 28-Oct-2017 Dog Challenge, Best Of Breed, Open In Group

    Blaxland Glenbrook [CH] (Judge was Wayne Burton NSW)

  • 14-Oct-2017 2nd Open Dog Class

    British Terrier Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Linda Martin NSW)

  • 1-Oct-2017 1st Open Dog Class, Challenge Dog

    Fairfield & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Hearn VIC)

  • 10-Sep-2017 1st Open Dog Class

    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. O'Flynn VIC)

  • 9-Sep-2017 1st Open Dog, Reserve Challenge, Runner-up Best Of Breed

    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr Karen Hedberg NSW)

  • 27-May-2017 1st open Dog Class

    Kur-Ring-Gai [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mannell QLD)

  • 26-Mar-2017 2nd Open Dog Class

    Liverpool & District [CH] (Judge was Duncan McAllister QLD)

  • 26-Jan-2017 2nd Open Dog Class & Reserve Challenge

    Dogs NSW Library & Archives [CH] (Judge was Marlene Sheppard NSW)

  • 22-Jan-2017 2nd Open Dog Class

    Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr Carla Day NSW)

  • 11-Dec-2016 1st Open Dog, Dog Challenge, Best Of Breed

    Parramatta & Dist [CH] (Judge was K Eldred NSW)

  • 3-Dec-2016 1st Open Dog

    St.George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Jenee Ford NSW)

  • 27-Nov-2016 2nd Open Dog Class

    Fairfield & District [CH] (Judge was K Coralluzzo VIC)

  • 13-Nov-2016 3rd Open Dog Class

    Campbelltown & District [CH] (Judge was Kerry Cannon NSW)

  • 12-Nov-2016 Best Of Breed

    Children s Cancer Charity [CH] (Judge was Robin MacKintosh NSW)

  • 29-Oct-2016 3rd Open Dog Class

    Liverpool & District [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington SA)

  • 22-Oct-2016 Best Of Breed

    Blaxland Glenbrook [CH] (Judge was Linley Mineif NSW)

  • 8-Oct-2016 1ST Open Dog Class

    British Terrier Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Ken Sheppard NSW)

  • 26-Aug-2016 3rd place Open Dog Class

    Spring Fair Friday [CH] (Judge was Mrs Francis Smith Argentina)

  • 21-Aug-2016 1st Open Dog, Reserve Challenge, Runner-up Best Of Breed

    Campbelltown & District [CH] (Judge was Toni McNeill NSW)

  • 29-Jul-2016 1st place Open Dog Class & Best Opposite

    Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Zidar Slovenia)

  • 24-Jul-2016 2nd Open Dog Class

    Gosford City CC [CH] (Judge was Caorl Baker NSW)

  • 23-Jul-2016 1st Open Dog Class & Best Opposite

    Toy & General ABKC [CH] (Judge was John Comerford NSW)

  • 15-Jul-2016 3rd place Open Dog Class

    North Of The Harbour ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Raduslav Stainov Bulgaria)

  • 3-Jul-2016 1st open Dog Class, Challenge Dog & Best Of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt NSW)

  • 18-Jun-2016 1st Open, Dog CC & Best Of Breed

    Nor-West Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Cramer NSW)

  • 15-May-2016 2nd Open Dog Class

    Ladies Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr R Greer NZ)

  • 14-May-2016 1st Open Dog

    Hills Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms R Duffy NSW)

  • 25-Apr-2016 2nd Open Dog Class

    County Of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was M Camac SA)

  • 15-Apr-2016 Challenge Dog, Best Of Breed

    Hawkesbury District Agricultural Assoc [CH] (Judge was Wayne Lewis NSW)

  • 6-Mar-2016 Reserve Challenge

    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams NSW)

  • 27-Dec-2015 2nd Open Dog Class, Reserve Challenge & Runner-up Best Of Breed

    Dogs NSW Library & Archives [CH] (Judge was Marlene Sheppard NSW)

  • 13-Dec-2015 2nd Place Open Dog Class

    Parramatta & Dist [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk NSW)

  • 5-Dec-2015 1st Open Dog & Challenge Dog

    St.George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Olive Black OAM NSW)

  • 29-Nov-2015 1st Open Dog

    Fairfield & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mannell QLD)

  • 21-Nov-2015 2nd Open Dog Class

    Dalwood [CH] (Judge was Mrs Karen Paul NSW)

  • 14-Nov-2015 2nd Open Dog Class

    Children s Cancer Charity [CH] (Judge was Robin MacKintosh NSW)

  • 1-Nov-2015 1st Open Dog

    County Of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Mrs Leanne Duval NSW)

  • 31-Oct-2015 1st Open Dog & Challenge

    Liverpool & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Croad QLD)

  • 25-Oct-2015 1st Open Dog, Reserve Challenge

    Manly & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred NSW)

  • 24-Oct-2015 1st Open Dog Class & Challenge Dog

    Blaxland Glenbrook [CH] (Judge was Carol Baker NSW)

  • 23-Aug-2015 1st Open Dog, Reserve Challenge, Best Opposite

    Campbelltown & District [CH] (Judge was Christine Timms NSW)

  • 23-Aug-2015 1st Open Dog Class

    Campbelltown & District [OP] (Judge was Judith Frazer NSW)

  • 22-Aug-2015 1st Open Dog Class, Opp & Reserve Challenge

    Nor-West Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Peta Webber NSW)

  • 31-Jul-2015 2nd Open Dog Class

    Sydney Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Fujita (Japan))

  • 17-Jul-2015 Reserve Challenge & Runner-up Best Of Breed

    North Of The Harbour ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland))

  • 4-Jul-2015 2nd Open Dog Class

    Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Michael Derbyshire NSW)

  • 21-Jun-2015 1st Place Australian Bred Dog & Best Opposite

    Parramatta & Dist [CH] (Judge was Ms V Ashby Tas)

  • 20-Jun-2015 Dog CC & Best Of Breed

    Nor-West Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Comerford NSW)

  • 30-May-2015 1st Junior Dog Class & Best Opposite

    St.George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Geoff Blyth TAS)

  • 17-May-2015 1st Junior Dog Class & Challenge Dog

    Ladies Kennel [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg VIC)

  • 25-Apr-2015 1st place Junior Dog Class & Reserve Challenge

    County Of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Liz Wells NSW)

  • 24-Apr-2015 Best Of Breed

    Hawkesbury District Agricultural Assoc [CH] (Judge was Robyn Brown NSW)

  • 4-Apr-2015 1st Place Junior Dog & Best Opposite Junior In Show

    Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society Of NS [CH] (Judge was Gareth Westerdale South Africa)

  • 4-Apr-2015 1st Junior Dog Class

    Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society Of NS [OP] (Judge was Julie Fynmore NSW)

  • 3-Apr-2015 1st Place Junior Dog & Best Opposite Junior In Show

    Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society Of NS [CH] (Judge was Jayne Griffin SA)

  • 3-Apr-2015 1st Junior Dog Class

    Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society Of NS [OP] (Judge was S Lancaster NSW)

  • 7-Mar-2015 Challenge Dog & Runner-up Best Of Breed

    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Helen Beasley NSW)

  • 26-Jan-2015 1st Junior Dog Class & Best Opposite

    Dogs NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin NSW)

  • 23-Jan-2015 1st Open Dog, Reserve Challenge, Best Opposite

    Campbelltown & District [CH] (Judge was Christine Timms NSW)

  • 6-Dec-2014 1st Place Puppy Dog Class & Best Opposite & Best Puppy In Group

    St.George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Carol Smith SA)

  • 30-Nov-2014 1st Place Puppy Dog Class, Reserve Challenge & Best Opposite

    Fairfield & District [CH] (Judge was Mr S Thomas QLD)

  • 16-Nov-2014 1st Place Puppy Dog Class

    Campbelltown & District [CH] (Judge was Ms S Harrigan NSW)

  • 14-Nov-2014 1st Place, Reserve Challenge & Best Opposite

    Children s Cancer Charity [CH] (Judge was Ken Campbell VIC)

  • 2-Nov-2014 1st Place Puppy Dog Class & Best Opposite

    County Of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Mark Johnston NSW)

  • 26-Oct-2014 1st Place Puppy Dog Class

    Manly & District [CH] (Judge was Warren Goldsworthy NSW)

  • 25-Oct-2014 1st Place Puppy Dog Class & Reserve Challenge

    Blaxland Glenbrook [CH] (Judge was Miss D Howell NSW)

  • 24-Aug-2014 1st Place Minor Puppy Dog & Reserve Challenge

    Campbelltown & Dist [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson NSW)

  • 27-Jul-2014 2nd Place Minor Puppy Dog Class

    Gosford [CH] (Judge was Mr Bennett Canada)

  • 12-Jul-2014 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    British Terrier Club Of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Emma Greenway VIC)

  • 6-Jul-2014 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Hawkesbury Kennel [CH] (Judge was Peta Weber NSW)

  • 5-Jul-2014 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Penrith Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli NSW)

  • 22-Jun-2014 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Parramatta & Dist [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph VIC)

  • 21-Jun-2014 1st Place & Best Opposite Baby Puppy

    Norwest Canine [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Reeve NSW)

  • 31-May-2014 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog & Best Puppy of Breed

    St.George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Frans Coetzer NSW)

  • 17-May-2014 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Hills District [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Brown NSW)

  • 9-May-2014 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog & Best Puppy of Breed

    Hawkesbury District [CH] (Judge was Rebecca Preece-Harvey NSW)