Australian Supreme Champion Esspree Perfect Honour

Introducing our first home bred Welsh Springer Spaniel dog.
Hip Score 0.0 A1.
Eye Test Clear.
Multi Best in Show winner, RUBIS winner and Class in Show winner This dog has been appreciated by both international Judges and Judges from all round Australia.
Emry has had an outstanding show career, more often than not representing Group 3 in his class during General Specials.
Emry gained his Supreme Title before the age of 3 years and will continue to represent the breed here in Perth.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Julie Hiscott (Member Details)
Phone :
08 9256 3534
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.esspreespringers.com
Pedigree for Australian Supreme Champion Esspree Perfect Honour
Sire : Aust.Ch. Maesgwyne Duke Of Marma S: Aust. Ch Laugharne Rain Warrior S: Nord.ch Don's TVA Solroda Segel (swe)
D: Ch. Laugharne Kerian(AI)ET
D: Aust. Ch Maesgwyne Star Ruby S: Ch. Plattwood Darcy TD
D: Ch. Laugharne Nordic Light
Dam : Aust.Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm S: Ch. Cobcroft Camelot Quest S: Sup.Ch. Goldmaid Strike Me Wild
D: Ch. Cobcroft Country Classic
D: Grand. Ch Goldmaid Dutchstorm S: Ch.Smarty Frodos Des Vauriennes (IMP NLD)
D: Ch. Goldmaid Outrageous

Recent Results

  • 1-Jan-2017 Best in Group

    Canine Fund Raiser [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Kerfoot)

  • 15-Oct-2016 Best in Group

    Bunbury & Districts [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Brackman)

  • 21-Aug-2016 BEST IN SHOW

    Setter & Spaniel Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Monk)

  • 21-Aug-2016 BEST IN SHOW

    Setter & Spaniel Society [CH] (Judge was Ms D. Cozart)

  • 2-Jun-2016 Best in Group / Runner up in Show

    Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. Frank Waring)

  • 28-May-2016 Best in Group & State Bred in Show

    Canine Fund Raiser [CH] (Judge was Mr. C Fynmore)

  • 30-Jan-2016 Best in Group / Runner up in Show

    Non Sporting Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Lees & Mr. Z Hidajat)

  • 16-Jan-2016 BEST IN SHOW

    Ladies Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr. S. Warry)

  • 2-Jan-2016 Best in Group

    Canine Fund Raiser [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Williams NSW)

  • 13-Dec-2015 State Bred in Show

    The West Australian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Wells & Mrs J. Sewell)

  • 15-Nov-2015 State Bred in Show

    WA Hills kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Gostelow & Mrs S Shrigley)

  • 2-Nov-2015 Best of Breed

    Victorian Womens Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L Brand (South Africa))

  • 21-Jun-2015 Runner-up Best in Group & Junior in Show

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Doyle (Vic))

  • 7-Jun-2015 Junior in Group

    Ladies Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Stoate)

  • 9-May-2015 Junior in Group

    CSAWA Triple Header [CH] (Judge was Mr. C. Moore VIC)

  • 26-Apr-2015 Junior in Group

    Metropolitan Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hubbard South Africa)

  • 15-Mar-2015 Runner-up Best in Group

    B & A Champ Show WATC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Cochrane)

  • 14-Mar-2015 Junior in Group

    B & A Champ Show WDC [CH] (Judge was Ms J Van Dinter)

  • 21-Feb-2015 Best in Group & State Bred in Show

    Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr. M. Giles NSW)

  • 28-Dec-2014 Junior in Group

    Canine Fund Raiser [CH] (Judge was Ms T Scales)

  • 27-Dec-2014 Junior in Group

    Canine Fund Raiser [CH] (Judge was Mr B Wistuba)

  • 14-Dec-2014 Best in Group + Puppy in Show

    WA Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms R. Oma)

  • 14-Dec-2014 Puppy in Group

    WA Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Mallia)

  • 29-Nov-2014 Puppy in Show

    WA Terrier Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Watson & Mrs S. Rickard)

  • 23-Nov-2014 Puppy in Group

    Albany All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mr M Gunter (NSW))

  • 22-Nov-2014 Puppy in Group

    Albany All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Gunter (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2014 Minor In Group

    Bunbury & Districtics Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Keong)

  • 12-Oct-2014 Runner-up Best in Group

    Canine Stewards Association of WA [OP] (Judge was Mrs H. Lamb)

  • 30-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Perth Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Doedjins (Netherlands))

  • 31-Aug-2014 Puppy in Show

    Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Ms T. Mol)

  • 24-Aug-2014 Runner-up Best in Show

    Setters & Spaniels Society WA [OP] (Judge was Ms R. Oma)

  • 24-Aug-2014 Puppy in Show

    Setter & Spaniel Society of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Prebble NZ)

  • 23-Aug-2014 Runner-Up Best in Show

    Gun Dog Club of WA [OP] (Judge was Ms R.Oma)

  • 23-Aug-2014 Puppy in Show

    Gun Dog Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Thompson)

  • 16-Aug-2014 Puppy in Show

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Kerfoot & Mr S Warry)

  • 10-Aug-2014 Minor in Show

    Canine Stewards Association of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Lovell & Mr. I Rasmussen)

  • 9-Aug-2014 Minor In Show

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Wright & Mrs J Weekes)

  • 5-Jul-2014 Baby In Show

    Hills Kennel Club Champ show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Seeber & Mrs D. Cozart)

  • 8-Jun-2014 Baby in Group

    Ladies Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Trigham)

  • 1-Jun-2014 Baby In Show

    B & A Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. G, Missen & Mrs L. Harwood)

  • 31-May-2014 Best Baby in Group

    Canine Fund Raiser [CH] (Judge was Ms D. Howell)

  • 31-May-2014 Baby In Group

    Canine Fund Raiser PM [OP] (Judge was Mr J Black)

  • 25-May-2014 Best Baby In Show

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs H Lamb & Mrs I Homer)

  • 25-May-2014 Baby In Show

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Wells & Mr. R. Beattie)