Aust Champion Braycharm From The Heart

I am very proud to introduce our new girl Heidi.
This young girl is sired by our lovely boy Stig and the gorgeous Diva.
Due to my health issues this young girl didn't enter the show ring until she was over 7 months old.
And didn't she make an entrance. In three shows in one weekend she was awarded 1 x Challenge, 2 x Res CC's, 1 x RUBOB and 3 x Minor Puppy in Groups. She performed beautifully and has the most amazing temperament.
Since entering the ring on the 15th November Heidi has won
7 Minor Puppy In Groups
8 Puppy In Groups
2 Junior In Groups
1 Runner Up Best In Group
10 Res Challenges
14 Challenges
4 BEST OF BREEDS
8 R/U BEST OF BREEDS

With these outstanding results it will come at no surprise that she has gained her Championship with ease. She is the 15th Champion for Braycharm. Something I am very proud of.
Heidi has just delivered us 7 beautiful babies to the lovely Rowie, looking forward to getting them out and about.

Heidi has been tested Clear for PRA & Clear for FN

For further information contact:

Contact :
Amanda Bray (Member Details)
Phone :
0425218154
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.braycharm.com
Pedigree for Aust Champion Braycharm From The Heart
Sire : CH Braycharm Top Gear S: GR CHRyangaye Rythmn N Time - PRACD-B & FN Clear S: CH Royoni Ahead Of The Rest - PRACD-B & FN Clear
D: Wynmore Chloes Gold
D: CH Braycharm Got The Buzz - Clear PRACD & FN S: CH Worlewood Over The Moon (UK) - Clear PRACD & FN
D: CH Braycharm Inspiration
Dam : CH Braycharm American Idol S: Am CH & CH Blueprint Winfree Party Waggin (USA) - PRACD-B & FN Clear S: Lynnan's Sirocco
D: Am CH Blueprint Gift Wrapped
D: CH Braycharm Inspiration S: CH Glenayden Totally Wild
D: Carlsvale Colombine

Recent Results

  • 19-Jun-2016 Res Challenge Bitch

    Parrmatta & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Daines (NSW))

  • 29-May-2016 5th Intermediate Bitch Class

    The Cocker Spaniel National [CH] (Judge was Miss Sarah Amos-Jones)

  • 30-May-2015 Bitch Challenge

    St George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevy (QLD))

  • 24-May-2015 BEST OF BREED

    ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Bink (ACT))

  • 24-Apr-2015 BEST OF BREED & Junior In Group

    Hawkesbury Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Easton (NSW))

  • 3-Apr-2015 Bitch Challenge (17 pts)

    The Sporting Spaniel Society of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Angi McCarry Carroll)

  • 15-Mar-2015 Res CC, RUBOB & Puppy of Breed

    The Lake District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))

  • 14-Mar-2015 Bitch CC, RUBOB & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    The Lake District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines (QLD))

  • 14-Mar-2015 BEST OF BREED & RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP & PUPPY IN GROUP

    The Lake District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam (QLD))

  • 1-Mar-2015 Challenge Bitch, RUBOB & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Medowie & District All Breeds K.C [CH] (Judge was Mr G Winch (QLD))

  • 28-Feb-2015 BEST OF BREED & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Medowie & District All Breeds K.C [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Stephenson (QLD))

  • 28-Feb-2015 Res Challenge Bitch & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Medowie & District All Breeds K.C [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson (NSW))

  • 1-Feb-2015 Res CC & Puppy of Breed

    Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club I [CH] (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW))

  • 31-Jan-2015 Res CC, RUBOB & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club I [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))

  • 31-Jan-2015 Res CC & Puppy of Breed

    Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club I [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chamberlain (NSW))

  • 30-Jan-2015 Bitch CC, RUBOB & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Ass [CH] (Judge was Miss G Goller (QLD))

  • 3-Jan-2015 Bitch CC & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP

    Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Jewell (QLD))

  • 21-Dec-2014 Bitch CC, RUBOB & BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Gosford City Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))

  • 20-Dec-2014 Bitch CC & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Wyong Shire Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S King (NSW))

  • 14-Dec-2014 Res CC & Minor Puppy of Breed

    Parramatta & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Harris (NSW))

  • 13-Dec-2014 Res CC & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    NSW Womens Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Starkey (NSW))

  • 6-Dec-2014 BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    St George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr Cameron (NSW))

  • 30-Nov-2014 Bitch CC, RUBOB & Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Fairfield & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier (QLD))

  • 22-Nov-2014 Res CC & Minor Puppy of Breed

    Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows [CH] (Judge was Mr N Strathdee (NSW))

  • 22-Nov-2014 Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 16-Nov-2014 Res CC & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss D Howell (NSW))

  • 15-Nov-2014 Bitch CC, RUBOB & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Weekes (VIC))

  • 15-Nov-2014 Res CC & MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Camac (SA))