CH Karojenbe Moonlite Salutation

Sally is such a happy little girl her tail is wagging all the time. Sally is only 6 months old and has just started her show career and is really enjoying it.
At this stage she looks like she will have a lovely steel blue and rich golden tan with that pure silk texture coat.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Linda Shaw (Member Details)
Phone :
0417434536
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/karojenbeyorkies/
Pedigree for CH Karojenbe Moonlite Salutation
Sire : Ch Karojenbe Dom Perignon S: Karojenbe Ima Individual S: CH Deebees Dionysius
D: Deebees Golden Isabella
D: CH Karojenbe Champagne S: CAN CH. CH. Aero's Sweet William (Imp Can)
D: Karojenbe Oneinamillion
Dam : CH Karojenbe All Go Twinkle Toes S: CH Karojenbe Go Get Em S: CAN CH. CH. Aero's Sweet William (Imp Can)
D: Karojenbe Gracious Me
D: CH Karojenbe Texas Temptation S: Grand CH Texas Bakarat (Imp Pol)
D: Ch Karojenbe Exquisite touch

Recent Results

  • 12-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Kellow (SA))

  • 11-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms V Carter (SA))

  • 6-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Maree/Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Almgren (Sweden))

  • 30-Aug-14 Puppy of Breed and Res Bitch Challenge

    Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Iwamoto (Japan))

  • 29-Aug-14 Puppy of Breed and Res Bitch Callenge

    Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs Hanne Laine Jensen (Denmark))

  • 28-Aug-14 PUPPY IN SHOW

    Yorkshire Terrier Club Of NSW [CH] (Judge was Dr Nicola Imbimbo (Italy))

  • 17-Aug-14 Bitch Callenge and Puppy of Breed

    Toy Dog Club Of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Bryne (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-14 Res Bitch Challenge

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Argyrou (Cyprus))

  • 3-Aug-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))

  • 2-Aug-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Pine Rivers A. H. & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Smith (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed and Minor Puppy In Group

    Ladies Kennel Association Of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr JS Pawar (India))

  • 26-Jul-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Mt Gravatt A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 20-Jul-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Kennel Association Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Dennis (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Kennel Association Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Lewis (SA))

  • 12-Jul-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Samford & District Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Collicutt (Tas))

  • 6-Jul-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Low Lai Huat (Malaysia))

  • 5-Jul-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Dayboro A.H.& I. Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M McLennan)

  • 27-Jun-14 Bitch Callenge and Minor of Breed

    Redcliffe A.H. & I. Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow)

  • 20-Jun-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Rosewood A H & I Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wright (NSW))

  • 15-Jun-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))