Aust Ch Austrax In Your Honour

With brains galore in this stunning young package, Freya is ticking all the boxes. Alert and clever, she possesses a classic ACD wedged shaped head enhanced by correct scissor bite, strong ears and fabulous eye shape and colour, ably supported by good body proportions, strong bone, lovely angulation and deep cat like feet.

Bred with a strong focus on intelligence and biddability, she is a grand daughter of the 2014 NSW Open Obedience Dog of the Year (all breeds) and has a solid lineage of sensible cattle workers on both sides of her pedigree. She has impressed many so far with her athleticism, easy going, confident attitude and inquiring nature.

My thanks to Belinda Carter & Sandra Stapley for allowing me the opportunity to breed to their exciting young stud Ted and I hope that Freya will emulate some of the outstanding achievements of his other progeny.

Freya has been BAER tested Normal by Prof Sue Sommerlad, and confirmed by DNA testing to be PRA-prcd Carrier (Pattern B) and PLL Clear.

*** Dogs Qld 2015 Puppy of the Year Finalist ***
*** Winner 2015 Puppy of the Year - Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club of Qld ***
*** 2016 Pointscore Winner ACD bitch - Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club of Qld ***

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kath Williamson (Member Details)
Phone :
0428195933
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Austrax In Your Honour
Sire : Aust Ch Willowpark Bush Tribute RN HSAs S: Willowpark Red Rebel S: Jellevada Soldiers Blade
D: Adavale Peggy Sue
D: Barkingpines Red Rose S: Bendiboi Fire Cracker
D: Willowpark Red Reign
Dam : Tirlta Wasting Light S: Aust Ch Tirlta Dartbrook UD S: Mystar Out Of The Blue
D: Tirlta Sneak Too
D: Tirlta Gem Of The South S: Geraldmine Talisman
D: Tirlta Pheonix

Recent Results

  • 22-Nov-2015 Res CC, Junior in Group

    Caboolture KC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Seow MALAYSIA)

  • 20-Nov-2015 Junior in Group

    Caboolture KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Robertson RSA)

  • 19-Nov-2015 Res CC, RUBOB

    Caboolture KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hannigan NSW)

  • 14-Nov-2015 Best of Breed

    Sunshine Coast KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marker)

  • 3-Nov-2015 Res CC, Junior in Group

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Lane (Qld))

  • 11-Sep-2015 Bitch CC, Junior in Group

    Noosa AH&i Society [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan)

  • 1-Aug-2015 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed

    Pine Rivers AH&I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Miss J Cook (VIC))

  • 6-Jun-2015 Bitch CC, RUBOB, Puppy in Show

    Caboolture PA&I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Heck & Mrs M McBeth)

  • 17-Apr-2015 Minor Puppy in Group

    Kilcoy AP&I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Dorr (Qld))

  • 12-Apr-2015 Bitch CC, RUBOB, Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss A Stanton (WA))

  • 4-Jan-2015 Baby of Breed

    Maryborough KC [CH] (Judge was Ms K McGhie)

  • 3-Jan-2015 Baby of Breed

    Maryborough KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (NSW)

  • 23-Nov-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Neofytou (Cyprus))

  • 22-Nov-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Browning-Cristina (SAF))

  • 21-Nov-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr C Galvez (Bolivia))

  • 20-Nov-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Soares (Brazil))

  • 16-Nov-2014 Baby of Breed

    Sunshine Coast KC [CH] (Judge was Ms R Bacich)

  • 15-Nov-2014 2nd - Baby Puppy Sweepstakes

    Sunshine Coast KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil)