Aust Champion Whistlewire Hot Stuff
Her hard, dark coat is just fantastic and she has definitely inherited many of the wonderful attributes from her impressive lineage. Her pedigree says it all as she comes from the cream of working stock in Australia, New Zealand, Germany, USA and Denmark.
Amber is a happy girl and her progeny have inherited all her beautiful traits.
Amber had a short but very successful show career gaining her Australian Championship title with limited showing whilst in the Junior Class (9-18 months). She prefers to be home where she could just romp about and hunt anything that moves around the place.
Dogz Online Pointscores for 2015
Aust Ch Whistlewire Hot Stuff
No 1 German Wirehaired Pointer – Breed Challenge Competition Queensland – No 8 Nationally
No 1 German Wirehaired Pointer – Rising Star Competition Queensland – No 3 Nationally
During her time in Minor Class (6-9 months) she was awarded many Best of Breeds - always over competition and was awarded the prestige accolades of;
1 x Minor Puppy In Show
7 x Minor Puppy In Group
Her Group wins in the show ring continued on though Puppy and Junior classes and at just 12 months of age she was awarded Best of Breed at the Brisbane Royal Show (2015) over her mother and other lovely competition.
Elbow Grade 0:0 Hips 3:3 International Grade A2.
vWD2 clear by DNA.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Leanne Hall (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0400421125
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- http://www.whistlewiregwp.com
Pedigree for Aust Champion Whistlewire Hot Stuff | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Aust Ch Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (AI) | S: Eiger V.Erthal (DEU) VDD200621 | S: Asko Vom Frotheimer Wald (DEU) VDD180733 |
D: Amsel V.Erthal (DEU) VDD184467 | ||
D: Aust Ch Kobnko The Mannlicher (AI) | S: Dan.Hunt Ch. Katholts C. Sixtus (DEN) | |
D: Aust Ch Kobnko Kwak Kwak Bang | ||
Dam : Aust Ch. Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZL) | S: Dentrese Hot Diggity Dawg (NZL) | S: AmCh.CH Weidenhugel Kyoko V Victor MH (Imp USA) |
D: Kobnko Ehind Emeny Line | ||
D: Keratu Tar Very Much at Dentrese (NZL) | S: NZ CH Alhhard of Avonlea (NZL) | |
D: Spades a Spade Vom Donou (NZL) |
Recent Results
-
8-Oct-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Williams (NSW)
-
8-Oct-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Easton (NSW)
-
24-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challege
Nanango & District All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mis Caroline Stuart (NSW)
-
23-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Nanango & District All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Neville Jackson)
-
23-Sep-2016 Runner Up in Group
Nanango & District All Breeds KC [OP] (Judge was Mrs K Haddon)
-
10-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose)
-
9-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Allora Kennel Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)
-
9-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones (Tas)
-
27-Aug-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Wondai A.P.& I. Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW)
-
26-Aug-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hobson)
-
31-Jul-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Northern Classic KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac (Vic)
-
1-Jul-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Laidley A&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McCann)
-
24-Jun-2016 Bitch Challenge, R/U BOB (8)
Rosewood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C. Pearen)
-
28-May-2016 Aust Bred of Breed
Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Redhead (SA)
-
14-May-2016 Best of Breed
Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss Rosemary Green)
-
23-Apr-2016 R/U BOB, Intermediate of Breed
Nanango AP&M Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra)
-
22-Apr-2016 R/U BOB, State Bred of Breed
Nanango & Distric KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Russell Ogden)
-
15-Apr-2016 Best of Breed
Kilcoy A P & I Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic)
-
9-Apr-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr E Aguilo (Chile)
-
13-Mar-2016 Best of Breed
Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr N Hammond-Robertson (NSW)
-
12-Mar-2016 State Bred in Group, Best of Breed
Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
-
10-Jan-2016 Junior in Group
Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cutler (NSW))
-
17-Oct-2015 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge
Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)
-
13-Sep-2015 Junior in Group, BOB, Bitch Challenge
Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M markotany (NSW)
-
23-Aug-2015 Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed
All Dogs Sports Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mr W Schnitzer (SA)
-
8-Aug-2015 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
Brisbane Royal 2015 (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mr Gomez (Columbia))
-
27-Jun-2015 Puppy in Group, Bitch Challenge
Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms D Cozart (WA)
-
13-Jun-2015 Puppy of Breed
Qld Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Stoate (Vic)
-
7-Jun-2015 Best of Breed (9)
Ipswich KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Macbeth (Canada)
-
31-May-2015 Best of Breed
Lockyer Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic)
-
30-May-2015 Best of Breed
Lockyer Valley KC (AM show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Watson (Vic)
-
15-May-2015 Minor in Group, Best of Breed
Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss R. Green)
-
8-May-2015 Best of Breed
Marburg & District A&I [CH] (Judge was Mr D Laird)
-
3-May-2015 Bitch Challenge (8), Minor of Breed
Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Miss Katrina Santas (NSW)
-
1-May-2015 Minor in Group, Bitch Challenge (9)
NSW Northern Region Committee [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW)
-
18-Apr-2015 Minor of Breed
Goombungee-Haden HA&P Soc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)
-
11-Apr-2015 Best of Breed
Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
-
10-Apr-2015 Minor of Breed, Reserve Bitch Challenge
Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW)
-
29-Mar-2015 Best of Breed
Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW)
-
28-Mar-2015 Best of Breed
Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club PM show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Riley (NZ)
-
28-Mar-2015 Minor in Group
Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (SA)
-
25-Mar-2015 Best of Breed, Minor of Breed
Junior Kennel Club of Qld Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr P Robinson (NZ)
-
21-Mar-2015 Minor in Group
Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowton (Canada)
-
21-Mar-2015 Best of Breed
Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr O Belkis (Turkey))
-
8-Mar-2015 Minor in Group
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)
-
7-Mar-2015 Minor in Show
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)
-
7-Mar-2015 Minor in Group, Reserve Bitch Challenge
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
-
28-Feb-2015 Best of Breed (8), Minor
Gundogs and Heavy Breeds [CH] (Judge was Ms Louise Dorr)
-
14-Feb-2015 Baby of Breed
Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Warry (WA)
-
31-Jan-2015 Baby of Breed
Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms T Scales (NSW)
-
28-Jan-2015 Best of Breed
Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club PM show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Riley (NZ)
-
26-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed
Gold Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Yates)
-
25-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed
Gold Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Andrews (SA)
-
24-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed
Gold Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lee (Vic)
-
19-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed
Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Trainor (NZ)
-
18-Jan-2015 Minor of Breed
Goombungee-Haden HA&P Soc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)
-
11-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed
Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J M'Erlane (NZ)
-
10-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed
Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Meredith (NZ)
-
4-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms K McGhie)
-
3-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (NSW)
-
30-Nov-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed
Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr G Soares (Brazil)
-
29-Nov-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed
Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Dr C Molina (Bolivia)