Aust Champion Whistlewire Hot Stuff

Amber is a beautiful girl showing many traits of her European and American heritage. She has her father's, Aust Ch Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (AI) temperament and her mother's Aust Ch. Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZL) spunk.

Her hard, dark coat is just fantastic and she has definitely inherited many of the wonderful attributes from her impressive lineage. Her pedigree says it all as she comes from the cream of working stock in Australia, New Zealand, Germany, USA and Denmark.

Amber is a happy girl and her progeny have inherited all her beautiful traits.

Amber had a short but very successful show career gaining her Australian Championship title with limited showing whilst in the Junior Class (9-18 months). She prefers to be home where she could just romp about and hunt anything that moves around the place.

Dogz Online Pointscores for 2015
Aust Ch Whistlewire Hot Stuff
No 1 German Wirehaired Pointer – Breed Challenge Competition Queensland – No 8 Nationally
No 1 German Wirehaired Pointer – Rising Star Competition Queensland – No 3 Nationally

During her time in Minor Class (6-9 months) she was awarded many Best of Breeds - always over competition and was awarded the prestige accolades of;
1 x Minor Puppy In Show
7 x Minor Puppy In Group

Her Group wins in the show ring continued on though Puppy and Junior classes and at just 12 months of age she was awarded Best of Breed at the Brisbane Royal Show (2015) over her mother and other lovely competition.

Elbow Grade 0:0 Hips 3:3 International Grade A2.
vWD2 clear by DNA.


For further information contact:

Contact :
Leanne Hall (Member Details)
Phone :
0400421125
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.whistlewiregwp.com
Pedigree for Aust Champion Whistlewire Hot Stuff
Sire : Aust Ch Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (AI) S: Eiger V.Erthal (DEU) VDD200621 S: Asko Vom Frotheimer Wald (DEU) VDD180733
D: Amsel V.Erthal (DEU) VDD184467
D: Aust Ch Kobnko The Mannlicher (AI) S: Dan.Hunt Ch. Katholts C. Sixtus (DEN)
D: Aust Ch Kobnko Kwak Kwak Bang
Dam : Aust Ch. Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZL) S: Dentrese Hot Diggity Dawg (NZL) S: AmCh.CH Weidenhugel Kyoko V Victor MH (Imp USA)
D: Kobnko Ehind Emeny Line
D: Keratu Tar Very Much at Dentrese (NZL) S: NZ CH Alhhard of Avonlea (NZL)
D: Spades a Spade Vom Donou (NZL)

Recent Results

  • 8-Oct-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Williams (NSW)

  • 8-Oct-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Easton (NSW)

  • 24-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challege

    Nanango & District All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mis Caroline Stuart (NSW)

  • 23-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Nanango & District All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Neville Jackson)

  • 23-Sep-2016 Runner Up in Group

    Nanango & District All Breeds KC [OP] (Judge was Mrs K Haddon)

  • 10-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose)

  • 9-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones (Tas)

  • 9-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Allora Kennel Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 27-Aug-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Wondai A.P.& I. Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW)

  • 26-Aug-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hobson)

  • 31-Jul-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Northern Classic KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac (Vic)

  • 1-Jul-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Laidley A&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McCann)

  • 24-Jun-2016 Bitch Challenge, R/U BOB (8)

    Rosewood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C. Pearen)

  • 28-May-2016 Aust Bred of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Redhead (SA)

  • 14-May-2016 Best of Breed

    Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss Rosemary Green)

  • 23-Apr-2016 R/U BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    Nanango AP&M Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra)

  • 22-Apr-2016 R/U BOB, State Bred of Breed

    Nanango & Distric KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Russell Ogden)

  • 15-Apr-2016 Best of Breed

    Kilcoy A P & I Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic)

  • 9-Apr-2016 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr E Aguilo (Chile)

  • 13-Mar-2016 Best of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr N Hammond-Robertson (NSW)

  • 12-Mar-2016 State Bred in Group, Best of Breed

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

  • 10-Jan-2016 Junior in Group

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cutler (NSW))

  • 17-Oct-2015 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)

  • 13-Sep-2015 Junior in Group, BOB, Bitch Challenge

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M markotany (NSW)

  • 23-Aug-2015 Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed

    All Dogs Sports Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mr W Schnitzer (SA)

  • 8-Aug-2015 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Brisbane Royal 2015 (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mr Gomez (Columbia))

  • 27-Jun-2015 Puppy in Group, Bitch Challenge

    Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms D Cozart (WA)

  • 13-Jun-2015 Puppy of Breed

    Qld Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Stoate (Vic)

  • 7-Jun-2015 Best of Breed (9)

    Ipswich KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Macbeth (Canada)

  • 31-May-2015 Best of Breed

    Lockyer Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic)

  • 30-May-2015 Best of Breed

    Lockyer Valley KC (AM show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Watson (Vic)

  • 15-May-2015 Minor in Group, Best of Breed

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss R. Green)

  • 8-May-2015 Best of Breed

    Marburg & District A&I [CH] (Judge was Mr D Laird)

  • 3-May-2015 Bitch Challenge (8), Minor of Breed

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Miss Katrina Santas (NSW)

  • 1-May-2015 Minor in Group, Bitch Challenge (9)

    NSW Northern Region Committee [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW)

  • 18-Apr-2015 Minor of Breed

    Goombungee-Haden HA&P Soc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)

  • 11-Apr-2015 Best of Breed

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

  • 10-Apr-2015 Minor of Breed, Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW)

  • 29-Mar-2015 Best of Breed

    Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW)

  • 28-Mar-2015 Best of Breed

    Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club PM show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Riley (NZ)

  • 28-Mar-2015 Minor in Group

    Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (SA)

  • 25-Mar-2015 Best of Breed, Minor of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of Qld Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr P Robinson (NZ)

  • 21-Mar-2015 Best of Breed

    Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr O Belkis (Turkey))

  • 21-Mar-2015 Minor in Group

    Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowton (Canada)

  • 8-Mar-2015 Minor in Group

    Casino & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

  • 7-Mar-2015 Minor in Group, Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Casino & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

  • 7-Mar-2015 Minor in Show

    Casino & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

  • 28-Feb-2015 Best of Breed (8), Minor

    Gundogs and Heavy Breeds [CH] (Judge was Ms Louise Dorr)

  • 14-Feb-2015 Baby of Breed

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Warry (WA)

  • 31-Jan-2015 Baby of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms T Scales (NSW)

  • 28-Jan-2015 Best of Breed

    Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club PM show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Riley (NZ)

  • 26-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Yates)

  • 25-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Andrews (SA)

  • 24-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lee (Vic)

  • 19-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Trainor (NZ)

  • 18-Jan-2015 Minor of Breed

    Goombungee-Haden HA&P Soc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)

  • 11-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J M'Erlane (NZ)

  • 10-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Meredith (NZ)

  • 4-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms K McGhie)

  • 3-Jan-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (NSW)

  • 30-Nov-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr G Soares (Brazil)

  • 29-Nov-2014 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Dr C Molina (Bolivia)