T.CH Sarshai Leap of Faith

Paige "Sarshai Leap of Faith TD" is one of our new babies from Willow " T.CH Sarshai Wizards Magic (AI)TSD" Paige has been named after her Grandmother Faith "Sarshai Dreamkatcha" who was a very special girl.
Paige had her first show under a Judge from Japan
Hiromi "Bambi" Takahashi.
Paige won Baby Puppy of Breed than went on to win 2nd Best Baby Puppy in Show.

Hips: 2:2
Elbows 0:0

For further information contact:

Contact :
Carmel Vierow (Member Details)
Phone :
(07) 3289 4859 Mob 0411 161 036
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.sarshailabs.com/
Pedigree for T.CH Sarshai Leap of Faith
Sire : CH. Blackrange Sorcerersapprentice S: CH Catraz Master Magican S: Brigburn Finney (IMP UK)
D: CH Catraz Charmed One
D: Blackrange Wizards Wish (AI) S: Balrion Weathertop The Wizard (UK)
D: Blackrange Carinya
Dam : T.CH Sarshai Wizards Magic (AI) TSD S: Balrion Weathertop The Wizard (UK) S: UK. SH. CH Ramsayville Route Sixty Six (JW) (UK)
D: Balrion Weathertop Spellsong (IMP UK)
D: Sarshai Dreamkatcha S: CH Sarshai Symply Regal
D: CH Sarshai Symply Classic

Recent Results

  • 14-Apr-2019 TSD2 (Very Good)

    Evergreen Tracking Dog Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Debby Lamprecht)

  • 7-Apr-2019 Reserve Challenge

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess)

  • 24-Mar-2019 Reserve Challenge

    Cabboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Yates)

  • 28-Jul-2018 TSD1 (Good)

    Gympie Dog Obedience Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Coral Pethers)

  • 7-Jul-2018 Challenge, Best of Breed (6) Aust Bred of Breed.

    Dayboro Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms A Adamopoulos)

  • 9-Jun-2018 TD8 (Very Good)

    Gympie Dog Obedience Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Sandra Pitcher)

  • 16-May-2018 Reserve Challenge, Reserve of Breed

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss S Whealey)

  • 1-Jan-2018 Challenge, (11) Reserve of Breed Aust Bred of Breed.

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Carter (SA))

  • 28-Oct-2017 Challenge, Best of Breed (10) Intermediate of Breed.

    Ipswich Kennel Club Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Miss S Wheatley)

  • 28-Oct-2017 Reserve Challenge, Intermediate of Breed.

    Ipswich Kennel Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Vowell)

  • 10-Sep-2017 Reserve Challenge , Reserve of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Sheppard (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2017 Reserve Challenge

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lois Richter (SA))

  • 11-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge

    Brisbane Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan))

  • 9-Jul-2017 TD7 (Very Good)

    Evergreen Tracking Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Bruce Berry)

  • 7-Jul-2017 Challenge (9) Reserve of Breed

    Laidley Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cameron)

  • 10-Jun-2017 TD6 (Good)

    Gympie Dog Obedience Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Barry Ratcliffe)

  • 20-May-2017 TD5 (Very Good)

    Evergreen Tracking Dog Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Sandra Pitcher)

  • 17-May-2017 Challenge (7) Reserve of Breed

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr P Cousins)

  • 13-May-2017 TD4 (Very Good)

    All Breeds Tracking Club [TR] (Judge was Liz Buchanan)

  • 7-Jan-2017 Challenge (9) Reserve of Breed

    Laidley Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cameron)

  • 2-Oct-2016 Reserve Challenge. Intermediate of Breed.

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sloan (NZ))

  • 2-Oct-2016 Reserve Challenge. Intermediate of Breed.

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sloan (NZ))

  • 1-Oct-2016 Reserve Challenge, Reserve of Breed, Intermediate of Breed.

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K O'Carroll (NZ))

  • 27-Aug-2016 TD3 (Good)

    Evergreen Tracking Dog Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Barry Ratcliff)

  • 31-Jul-2016 TD2 (Good)

    All Breeds Tracking Club [TR] (Judge was Sharon Tolich)

  • 23-Jul-2016 TD1 (Good)

    Gympie Dog Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Rosemary Sehl)

  • 3-Jul-2016 Best Bitch

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs C Walker)

  • 20-Nov-2015 Reserve Challenge, Junior of Breed, Junior of Group

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Swee Lim (Malaysia))

  • 13-May-2015 Reserve Challenge

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mre D Jovanovic)

  • 12-Apr-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L Mackenzie-Goodwin (NZ))

  • 8-Mar-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed and 2nd Best Baby in Show

    Queensland Gundog Association [CH] (Judge was Hiromi "Bambi" Takahashi (Japan))