Banobrae The Warlock

A huge thank you to Jill Karena for allowing this gorgeous boy to come and live with me.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Janine Snowie (Member Details)
Phone :
+61429922400
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Banobrae The Warlock
Sire : Am. Ch. Hy-Bull's Pay On Demand (USA) S: Am. Ch. Essex Storybook Allstar (USA) S: Am. Ch. Ladybug Shastid Brahminson (USA)
D: Am. Ch. Essex Go Kat Go (USA)
D: Am. Ch. Shastid Ladybug Bit Oh'y-Bull (USA) S: Am. Ch. Mikell Ranah's of Leatherneck (USA)
D: Am. Ch. Licassa Delightful Lady of Oldwell (UK)
Dam : Banobrae Witches Bru S: Sup. Ch. Costog Mompressons Home Bru (AI) S: Ch. Gameguard Bruelle
D: Ch. Costog Mompresson Miss
D: Banobrae Boston T Party S: Ch. Blackslate's Boston Blend (Imp USA)
D: Ch. Banobrae Soul Serenade (AI)

Recent Results

  • 22-Jan-2017 Dog Challenge and Best of Breed

    Dogs ACT am show [CH] (Judge was Mr Steve Yiannou (Qld))

  • 15-Jan-2017 Dog Challenge and Best of Breed

    Lake George & Wamboin KC [CH] (Judge was Ms Donna Morris (NSW))

  • 14-Jan-2017 Dog Challenge and Best of Breed

    Lake George & Wamboin KC [CH] (Judge was Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW))

  • 9-Jul-2016 Dog Challenge and RU Best of Breed

    Bungendore and Palerange District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McRae (WA))

  • 30-Oct-2015 Dog Challenge and Best of Breed

    Goulburn Dog Training and Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McNeill)

  • 12-Jul-2015 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Watt (Qld))

  • 11-Jul-2015 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Mr S Sandford (NZ))

  • 13-Jun-2015 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Tjerkstra (QLD))

  • 8-Jun-2015 Best Baby Puppy of Breed, Best Baby Puppy in Group

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (Vic))

  • 6-Jun-2015 Best Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy in Group

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (Vic))

  • 15-May-2015 Baby of Breed, Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Loft (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    South West Slopes ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW))