Aust Ch    Minapeke K For KY

Ky has only just started out in the show ring and at his first show was awarded Baby of Breed and Baby Puppy In Group under
Ms G Alexander(Vic)
The United Pinscher Club Show Judge Mrs L Brand (USA)
Minor Puppy Of Breed ,Minor Puppy In Show
Miniature Pinscher Club Of Vic Minor Puppy Class, Minor Puppy In Show
Special Class Judge Mr Adam Druce (Vic) Best Red

For further information contact:

Contact :
Gloria Cincotta (Member Details)
Phone :
0353812383
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.minapeke-miniaturepinschers.com/
Pedigree for  Aust Ch    Minapeke K For KY
Sire : CH Khanrae Aspen By Design S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Minapeke Devil Woman S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 19-Aug-2018 Dog Challenge,Best Of Breed, Aust bred Of Breed

    Horsham WimmeraKennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA))

  • 18-Aug-2018 Best Exhibit In Group Dog Challenge ,Best Of breed ,Aust Bred In Group

    Horsham Wimmera kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Sue Foster (SA))

  • 27-Aug-2017 Dog Challenge Best of Breed Runner Up In group Group 2nd Intermediate In Group

    Hamilton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))

  • 26-Aug-2017 DogDog Challenge Best of Breed Intermediate of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood (QLD))

  • 28-Aug-2016 Dog Challenge 9 Points Best Of breed Junior of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan (QLD))

  • 27-Aug-2016 Dog Challenge 9 Point's Best Of breed Junior Of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (QLD))

  • 21-Aug-2016 Dog Challenge 9 Points Best Of breed Junior of Breed

    Horsham WimmeraKennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Geoff Love (SA))

  • 20-Aug-2016 Dog Challenge 9 Points and Best Of Breed Junior of breed

    Horsham Wimmera kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Dee Paterson (SA))

  • 19-Jun-2016 Junior of Breed ,Reserve Dog CC

    Bendigo Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black)

  • 18-Jun-2016 Junior Of Breed ,Dog CC ,Best of Breed

    Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Cheney)

  • 18-Jun-2016 Junior Of breed Dog CC ,Best Of Breed

    Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Wilkinson)

  • 17-Jun-2016 Junior Of Breed,Dog CC, Best of Breed

    Bendigo Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Beinke)

  • 31-Jan-2016 Dog Challenge 14 Point's Best Of Breed Puppy Of Breed Puppy In Group

    Lady bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Packer (SA))

  • 30-Jan-2016 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Warrnambool & District Kennel& Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Niemann (SA))

  • 30-Jan-2016 ReserveDog CC Puppy Of Breed Puppy In Group

    Lady Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (SA))

  • 19-Jan-2016 Junior Of Breed Reserve Dog CC

    Bendigo Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black)

  • 1-Jan-2016 Junior of Breed ,Dog CC and Best of Breed

    Bendigo Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Beinke (SA))

  • 8-Nov-2015 Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Millicent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))

  • 7-Nov-2015 Reserve Dog Minor Puppy Of Breed and Minor Puppy In Group

    Millicent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))

  • 7-Nov-2015 Minor Of Breed ,Reserve Dog

    Millicent Kennel Club Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs(NSW))

  • 6-Nov-2015 Dog CC Best Of Breed and Minor Of Breed

    Millicent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 23-Sep-2015 1st Minor puppy Dog Class

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Oliveira (Portugal))

  • 8-Sep-2015 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Ms M Macbeth (Canada))

  • 30-Aug-2015 Baby Of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))

  • 29-Aug-2015 Baby Of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms M Schelbach (QLD))

  • 22-Aug-2015 Baby of Breed and Baby Puppy In Group

    Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms G Alexander)