Aust.Ch. Lachlanpark Man About Town

Introducing Lachlanpark Man About Town aka Reggie.

Reggie is the son of Ch. Gumhaven Mozzie and Ch. Nudimah Glitz N Glamour,he will be starting his show career soon.

We are so proud of our little Reggie on Saturday he was awarded Best of Breed at the Oberon Show and as a result has enough points to gain his Australian Title.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Cheryl & Geoff Coyte (Member Details)
Phone :
0268671158 mob 0403513380
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.lachlanpark.net
Pedigree for Aust.Ch. Lachlanpark Man About Town
Sire : CH. GUMHAVEN MOZZIE 5100081184 S: GRAND CH. DOUBLEG TNT IM DYNAMITE 6100044716 S: GRAND. CH. FERNLODGE MISTA PANDA SB796S
D: GRAND CH. KINLEE BRINNI'S HOPE PR1727W
D: CH. GUMHAVEN ZOE 5100066213 S: GRAND CH. DOUBLEG SINGLE MALT 6100066216
D: CH. PINTUPI SHAMEKA 4100104643
Dam : CH. NUDIMAH GLITZ N GLAMOUR 4100199113 S: WANDJI HEZ THE ONE 4100181688 S: CH. WANDJI FINNIGAN I AM 4100170155
D: CH. WANDJI HONEY GEM 4100097690
D: CH. NUDIMAH JAZZI SPICE 4100131734 S: CH. DELIA RHYTHM OF TH NIGHT PR1753Q
D: CH. NUDIMAH HOT 'N' SPICY SB987Q

Recent Results

  • 20-Oct-2019 Reserve Challenge and Bred by Exhibitor of Breed

    Wellington Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Rubio Brazil)

  • 19-Oct-2019 Challenge, BOB and Bred by Exhibitor of Breed

    Wellington Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Sy Philippines)

  • 18-Oct-2019 Reserve Challenge, Ru/BOB Bred by Exhibitor of Breed and Bred by Exhibitor in Gr

    Wellington Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Johanssen Sweden)

  • 11-Oct-2019 Open of Breed

    Bethundra and Illabo District Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Yate NSW)

  • 28-Sep-2019 Challenge Dog, Ru/BOB and open of Breed

    Canowindra NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr W Lewis NSW)

  • 22-Sep-2019 Reserve Challenge and Open of Breed

    Molong [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas)

  • 15-Sep-2019 Reserve Dog Ru/BOB and Open of Breed

    Cudal A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown NSW)

  • 6-Sep-2019 Reserve Dog Ru/BOB and Open of Breed

    Forbes P A & H Assoc. [CH] (Judge was Ms E Hindley ACT)

  • 30-Aug-2019 Reserve Challenge and Open of Breed

    Grenfell PAH & I Asso. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Brackman NSW)

  • 25-Aug-2019 Open of Breed

    Condobolin and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Harding)

  • 24-Aug-2019 Reserve Challenge and Ru/BOB open of Breed

    Condobolin and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Pickering)

  • 4-Aug-2019 Reserve Challenge Dog and Aus Bred of Breed

    Dubbo and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Long NZ)

  • 3-Aug-2019 BOB and Aus.bred of Breed

    Dubbo and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas NSW)

  • 2-Aug-2019 BOB, Aus. Bred of Breed

    Dubbo and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers NZ)

  • 25-May-2019 Best Bred By Exhibitor In Group

    Cowraand District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W. Burton)

  • 25-May-2019 Best Bred By Exhibitor In Group

    Cowra and District Kennel Club pm Show [CH] (Judge was Mr N Curren N.S.W.)

  • 18-May-2019 Challenge Dog Breeder Owner Shower

    Wellington Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Yates NSW)

  • 11-May-2019 Aust. Bred of Breed

    Cootamundra all breeds Kennel clun [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Lowe NSW)

  • 7-Apr-2019 Reserve Challenge Australian Bred of Breed

    Eugowra Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Raine ACT)

  • 6-Apr-2019 Reserve Challenge

    Eugowra Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred N.S.W.)

  • 30-Mar-2019 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Cumnock Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Comerford NSW)

  • 19-Aug-2018 Best Opposite AustralianBred In Show

    Tenterfield Terrier Club Of N.S.W. [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Lowe)

  • 26-May-2018 Challenge Dog and RU of Breed

    Cowra and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Eather N.S.W.)

  • 26-May-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog and RU/BOB

    Cowra and District Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley N.S.W.)

  • 5-May-2018 Challenge Dog & Ru/BOB

    Wellington Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox NSW)

  • 22-Apr-2018 Reserve Challenge and Ru/BOB

    Dogs NSW Western Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton VIC)

  • 21-Apr-2018 Challenge Dog and Ru/BOB

    Dogs NSW Western Region [CH] (Judge was Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi Japan)

  • 20-Apr-2018 Challenge Dog Ru/BOB

    Dogs NSW Western Region [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess Qld)

  • 15-Apr-2018 Reserve Challenge and RUB

    Bathurst Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr Pickering)

  • 10-Mar-2018 Challenge Dog BOB and Best Bred by Exhibitor in Group

    Cumnock Show society inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore)

  • 3-Mar-2018 Challenge and Ru/BOB

    Blayney A & P Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Hutton)

  • 9-Dec-2017 Reserve Challenge

    St George Dist Kennel Club white show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mc Mahon N.S.W.)

  • 9-Dec-2017 Reserve Challenge Ru/B and Intermediate of Breed

    St George Dist Kennel Club red show [CH] (Judge was Mrs MSheppard N.S.W.)

  • 29-Oct-2017 Challenge Dog & Ru/BOB

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas VIC)

  • 28-Oct-2017 Challenge Dog Ru/BOB

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Collyer Vic)

  • 17-Sep-2017 Challenge an d Ru/BOB

    Moloney Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C Yate NSW)

  • 10-Sep-2017 Challenge dog

    Vidal A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles NSW)

  • 8-Sep-2017 BOB.

    Forbes P.A. & H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Harding sW)

  • 2-Sep-2017 Challenge dog

    Manildra P & A Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P Hall NSW)

  • 28-Aug-2017 Reserve challenge & Ru/BOB

    Parkes PA & H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Lewis NSW)

  • 27-Aug-2017 Challenge & BOB

    Condobolin & DKC [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines NSW)

  • 26-Aug-2017 Reserve challenge & Ru/BOB

    Condobolin P A H& I Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs. T McNeill NSW)

  • 23-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge

    Peak Hill AP & H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Hannigan)

  • 21-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge

    Condobolin DKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Clarke NZ)

  • 20-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge

    Condobolin & DKC [CH] (Judge was Miss MHoy NSW)

  • 19-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge & Ru/BOB

    Bedgerabong PA&H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Clark NZ)

  • 15-Aug-2017 Reserve Challenge

    Trundle P& A [CH] (Judge was Miss R Preece-Harvey NSW)

  • 13-Aug-2017 BOB

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Baxter WA)

  • 5-Aug-2017 Challenge dog RU/B

    Dubbo & Dist KC Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Wilshier Q LD)

  • 4-Aug-2017 Challenge dog & RU/Breed

    Dubbo & Dist KC Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr I Rusmussen QLD)

  • 28-Jul-2017 Challenge Dog & RUB

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K Haddon. QLD)

  • 11-Jun-2017 Challenge Dog & BOB

    Parkes & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler)

  • 10-Jun-2017 Challenge Dog & Ru/BOB

    Parkes & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C Butler)

  • 10-Jun-2017 Challenge Dog & BOB

    Parkes & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brackman)

  • 13-May-2017 Challenge Dog

    Orange show society inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Williams (NSW))

  • 12-May-2017 BOB

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Hudono)

  • 1-May-2017 Challenge Dog & BOB

    Dubbo Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G cruse (N.S.W.))

  • 14-Apr-2017 Challenge Dog & Ru/BOB

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was L. Steeves)

  • 2-Apr-2017 Challenge and BOB

    Eugowra Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten (N.S.W.))

  • 1-Apr-2017 Challenge BOB and Intermediate in Group

    Eugowra Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Mahoney (N.S.W.))

  • 25-Mar-2017 BOB & Intermediate in Group

    Cumnock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Brown)

  • 18-Mar-2017 Reserve Challenge

    Blaney A& P Assoc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Patterson NSW)

  • 12-Mar-2017 Challenge Dog & BOB

    Lithgow Dist. kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston (N.S.W.))

  • 26-Feb-2017 BOB

    Sofala & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond - Robertson (N.S.W.))

  • 18-Feb-2017 BOB

    Oberon Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Stevens (Act))

  • 6-Nov-2016 BOB

    Orange and District K and O Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch)

  • 5-Nov-2016 Challenge dog and R/Up of Breed

    Orange and District K and O Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss K Reeder)

  • 23-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog and BOB

    Wellington Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Tast (Finland))

  • 21-Oct-2016 Dog Challenge and BOB

    Wellington Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Kavcic (Slovenina))

  • 18-Sep-2016 Reserve Challenge

    Molong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms J Mayne(NSW))

  • 13-Sep-2016 Reserve challenge RU/B & Junior of breed

    Cowra Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 3-Sep-2016 BOB & Junior in Group

    Manildra P & A Ass. [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs)

  • 29-Aug-2016 BOB

    Parkes PA & H Ass. [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur NSW)

  • 24-Aug-2016 BOB

    Peak Hill PA&H Ass. [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 20-Aug-2016 BOB

    Bedgerabong PA & H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))

  • 13-Aug-2016 BOB

    Tullamore PA&H Society [CH] (Judge was Lyn Niemann (SA))

  • 29-Jul-2016 BOB

    Dubbo and District a Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster)

  • 12-Jun-2016 Challenge Dog and Best of Breed

    Parkes and District Kennel Club Show 3 [CH] (Judge was Mrs NHammond-Robinson (N.S.W.))

  • 11-Jun-2016 Reserve Challenge Dog and Runner up of Breed

    Parkes and District Kennel Club show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (N.S.W.))

  • 11-Jun-2016 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Parkes and District Kennel Club show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond. (N.S?W.))

  • 16-Apr-2016 Reserve Challenge & RUBOB

    Orange Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruse)

  • 10-Apr-2016 Best of Breed

    Royal Bathurst Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Scotton (Vic))

  • 6-Dec-2015 Baby puppy of breed

    Ladies Kennel Association N.S.W. [CH] (Judge was Mr. P. Berman. N.S.W.)

  • 8-Nov-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Orange & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Derbyshire. (NSW))

  • 7-Nov-2015 Baby Pup of Breed

    Ornage & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss. D. Crofts. (NSW))