Aust Ch. Paxterr Willbee a Star
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Peter Oswald (Member Details)
- Phone :
- +61 (0) 402 841 270
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- http://paxterriers.yolasite.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch. Paxterr Willbee a Star | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Jap. Ch.UK Ch. Mal. Ch. FCI Int Ch. Sup. Ch. Cliftop Gunna be a Star | S: NZ Ch. Ch. Taufield Star of the South (Imp NZL) | S: NZ.Ch. Melukylan Iso Pahya Susi (Imp Fin) |
D: NZ. Ch. Ch. Taufield Fayes Red Star | ||
D: Ch. Cliftop Gold Promise | S: Ch. Rivenoak Raging Ronnie | |
D: Ch Cliftop Penny Dazzler | ||
Dam : Ch. Cliftop Zipping Loose | S: Ch.Tasdale Sam I Am (Imp NZL) | S: NZ. Ch. Lester Mista Harryson from Kilawara (NZL) |
D: NZ Ch. Tasdale Look at me Look at me (NZL) | ||
D: Ch. Cliftop Flying for Gold | S: Ch. Rivenoak Full on Aces | |
D: Ch Cliftop Gold Promise |
Recent Results
-
7-Oct-2017 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Open of Breed
Southern Agricultural Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Baxter (Vic))
-
23-Apr-2017 Dog Challenge; Open of Breed
All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Riley (NZ))
-
3-Sep-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Wild (Canada))
-
22-Jul-2016 Dog Challenge, Runner-up Best of Breed
Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Yerusalimsky (Russia))
-
17-Jul-2016 Junior of Group, Best of Breed, Dog Challenge
Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Qld))
-
16-Jul-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
Projected Improvements Committee (AM) [CH] (Judge was Ms F Ward (Vic))
-
16-Jul-2016 Junior of Breed
Projected Improvements Committee (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))
-
25-Jun-2016 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed, Dog Challenge
Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Julie O'Keefe)
-
12-Jun-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
Port Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt)
-
5-Jun-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
Dogs SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Ms L Zake (Latvia))
-
3-Jun-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
The Terrier Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Sugahara (Japan))
-
22-May-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde (ACT))
-
21-May-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
-
7-May-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Wallis (Vic))
-
7-May-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Crofts (NSW))
-
6-Mar-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Puppy of Breed
Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bownds)
-
4-Mar-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Puppy of Breed
Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster)
-
1-Mar-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Puppy of Breed
SA Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Haseldine)
-
20-Feb-2016 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge, Puppy of Breed
Collie Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Cleland)