Multi BISS. Multi BIS. Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair

Buzz is our gorgeous boy by imported semen from the US. His pedigree is full of American and Australian Champions and specialty winners. His temperament is faultless and his conformation is everything we'd wished for in this mating.
He did our kennels proud by winning BEST IN SHOW at the prestigious Bullmastiff Nationals in 2017 at just 2 years of age. He will be forever in the breed history books along with his litter sister who won RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW.


***BEST OF BREED***
Shortlist to top 8 in group/512
Royal Melbourne Show 2018
Judge -Mr J Horswell (UK)

***BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW***
Seymour Kennel Club - 8/9/18
Judge - Mrs Jill Hocking

***BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW***
Bullmastiff Specialty Show SA - 1/9/18
Judge - Breed Specialist Mrs P Cattell

BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
Sale Maffra & District K.C - 26/8/18
Judge - Mrs L Saranchuk (Canada)

***RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW***
Utility Dog Club Show- 29/7/18
Judge - Breed Specialist Ms R Oma

BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
Albury & District K.C - 6/5/18
Judge was Mrs M Gostelow

BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
Swan Hill/ Lake Boga K.C - 28/4/18
Judge was Mr David Stales (Tas)

****BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW****
Swan Hill/ Lake Boga K.C - 29/4/18
Judge was Ms Yanina Smith (Tas)

RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP
Deniliquin & District K.C
Judge was Mariko Harase (Japan)

BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
Kilmore A & P Society - 2/12/17
Judge was Mrs Marlene Martin

BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
Hamilton Kennel Club - 27/8/17
Judge was Mrs K Tosi (QLD)

****RUNNER UP IN SHOW****
Durack Grounds Committee Amenities show - 25/6/17
Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) & Mrs Susan Hewitt

****BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW****
7th Bullmastiff National Specialty Show QLD - 24/6/17
Judge - Breed Specialist Mrs Susan Cox (Colom Kennels UK)

BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
Lang Lang P A & H Assoc - 21/1/17
Judge was Ms Vicki Perkins

Best Movement In Show - 10-Sep-16
Bullmastiff Club Of NSW Specialty Show
Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW)




Hips: R:4 L:10 Elbows: R:0 L:0

For further information contact:

Contact :
Michele Edwards (Member Details)
Phone :
0439 498 758
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.nightquestbullmastiffs.com/
Pedigree for Multi BISS. Multi BIS. Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair
Sire : Am Gr Ch, Multi BISS, Multi MIS, Gr Ch Dal Primo Magic Moment S: Am Ch Tru Grit Muscle Mayhem S: Am Ch Trugrits Rudy G Of Anthtacite
D: Banstock Jack's Jill Of Trugrit
D: Am Ch Ishana's Brandy You're A Fine Girl S: Am Ch Newcastle's Love Struck Romeo
D: Am Ch Ishana's Moonlight Sonata
Dam : Ch Nightquest Star Affair S: Ch Nightquest Tobin Bronze S: Ch Bulltiful Y Didn't U Call
D: Ch Nightquest Let's Elope
D: BISS, Multi RUBISS Ch Nightquest Scarlet S: Ch Boadicea Iron Duke
D: Ch Nightquest Ethereal

Recent Results

  • 8-Sep-2018 Best Of Breed

    Yea & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Eunice Warner)

  • 8-Sep-2018 Best Of Breed & BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & AUS BRED IN SHOW/887

    Seymour & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jill Hocking)

  • 1-Sep-2018 Best Of Breed & BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & AUS BRED IN SHOW

    Bullmastiff Club Of S.A [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cattell)

  • 26-Aug-2018 Best Of Breed & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUS BRED IN GROUP

    Sale Maffra And District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Saranchuk (Canada))

  • 25-Aug-2018 Best Of Breed & AUS BRED IN GROUP

    Macalister Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada))

  • 24-Aug-2018 Best Of Breed & RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUS BRED IN SHOW

    Macalister Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Shoreman (Canada))

  • 19-Aug-2018 Best Of Breed & AUS BRED IN GROUP

    Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Bennett)

  • 18-Aug-2018 Best Of Breed

    Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jean Butterfield)

  • 29-Jul-2018 Best Of Breed & RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

    Utility Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Roni Oma (W.A))

  • 28-Jul-2018 Best Of Breed & AUS BRED IN GROUP

    Heidelberg & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Hill)

  • 22-Jul-2018 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Mick Wilkinson)

  • 21-Jul-2018 Best Of Breed & RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUS BRED IN GROUP

    Melbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshire (QLD))

  • 15-Jul-2018 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr E Greenway)

  • 14-Jul-2018 Best Of Breed & AUS BRED IN GROUP & AUS BRED IN SHOW

    Metropolitan Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW) & Mr K McCarthy)

  • 8-Jul-2018 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed & AUS BRED IN GROUP

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Price)

  • 7-Jul-2018 Best Of Breed & AUS BRED IN GROUP

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Martin)

  • 30-Jun-2018 Best Of Breed

    ViC POULTRY & KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Ms Jacqui Weekes)

  • 24-Jun-2018 Best Of Breed & AUS BRED IN GROUP

    wangaratta K & O Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Seare (QLD))

  • 23-Jun-2018 Best Of Breed

    Wangaratta K & O Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (QLD))

  • 8-Jun-2018 Best Of Breed & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    West Gippsland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Annella Cooper (USA))

  • 3-Jun-2018 Best Of Breed

    Dogs SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Ms Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania))

  • 2-Jun-2018 Best Of Breed

    Dogs SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mr M E Freitas Dos Santos (Brazil))

  • 1-Jun-2018 CACIB CC & Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Dogs SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mr Jae-Yong Kim (South Korea))

  • 27-May-2018 Best Of Breed

    Werribee Barwon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Baird)

  • 26-May-2018 Best Of Breed

    Caulfield & District Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT))

  • 19-May-2018 Best Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Club Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms E Maitland)

  • 6-May-2018 Best Of Breed & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTER IN GROUP

    Albury & Border K.C [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Gostelow)

  • 5-May-2018 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Corowa KC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 29-Apr-2018 BEST IN SHOW, BEST IN GROUP, INTER IN GROUP, INTER IN SHOW

    Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Yanina Smith (Tas))

  • 28-Apr-2018 Best Of Breed & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTER IN GROUP

    Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sales (Tas))

  • 25-Apr-2018 Best Of Breed

    Golden Wattle Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Ford)

  • 20-Apr-2018 Best Of Breed & RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTER IN GROUP

    Deniliquin & Dist K.C [CH] (Judge was Mariko Harase (Japan))

  • 27-Mar-2018 Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Sydney Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Argyrou)

  • 25-Mar-2018 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Bunyip & District Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Kathy Smith)

  • 4-Mar-2018 Best Of Breed & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 25-Feb-2018 Best Of Breed

    berwick & district A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Liz Smith)

  • 17-Feb-2018 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Sunshine Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Cheryl Currie (SA))

  • 17-Feb-2018 Best Of Breed & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Twilight Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Leah Ryan (NSW) Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))

  • 16-Feb-2018 Best Of Breed & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Twilight Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))

  • 28-Jan-2018 Best Of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico))

  • 27-Jan-2018 Best Of Breed

    Bass Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr G Forsythe (Canada))

  • 26-Jan-2018 Best Of Breed

    Australia Day International Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Y Sik (Korea))

  • 25-Jan-2018 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Australia Day International Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria))

  • 20-Jan-2018 Best Of Breed & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Lang Lang P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Phillipa Clarke)

  • 30-Dec-2017 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Challenge Dog

    Dogs Victoria Amenities [CH] (Judge was Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW))

  • 28-Dec-2017 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Challenge Dog

    Lancefield K.C - PM show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Collicut (Tas))

  • 28-Dec-2017 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Challenge Dog

    Lancefield K.C - AM show [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Austen (Sth Afr))

  • 15-Dec-2017 Res Challenge & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Kilmore K.C [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 8-Dec-2017 Best Of Breed

    Castlemaine & District K.C [CH] (Judge was Ms Felicity Summers)

  • 2-Dec-2017 Best Of Breed & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Kilmore A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marlene Martin)

  • 19-Nov-2017 Best Of Breed

    Garden State Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Connell (Tas))

  • 11-Nov-2017 Best Of Breed & RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Alexandra P & A Association [CH] (Judge was Ms Pia Kirke)

  • 7-Nov-2017 Best Of Breed

    Sunbury Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Huntley (Canada))

  • 28-Oct-2017 Best Of Breed

    Euroa Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Rainie (ACT))

  • 22-Oct-2017 Best Of Breed & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Romsey Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs Louise Dor (QLD))

  • 16-Sep-2017 Best Of Breed

    Belgrave & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Keith McKarthy)

  • 9-Sep-2017 Best Of Breed

    Seymour & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kim Hadden)

  • 27-Aug-2017 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Hamilton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Tosi (QLD))

  • 26-Aug-2017 Best Of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))

  • 20-Aug-2017 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Challenge Dog

    Horsham A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms S Parker (S.A))

  • 19-Aug-2017 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Challenge Dog

    Horsham A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (S.A))

  • 13-Aug-2017 Best Of Breed

    Lillydale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Kuriata (Poland))

  • 12-Aug-2017 Best Of Breed

    Lillydale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Blidh Von Schedvin (Sweden))

  • 6-Aug-2017 Best Of Breed

    Eaglehawk Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Jane Anderson)

  • 4-Aug-2017 Best Of Breed & IMTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Eaglehawk Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Lance Heilmann (SA)

  • 30-Jul-2017 Reserve Challenge & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Utility Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Graham Kerr (QLD))

  • 29-Jul-2017 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Challenge Dog

    Heidelberg & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Tom Tancred (NSW))

  • 22-Jul-2017 Best Of Breed

    Melbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Anne Raymond (SA))

  • 15-Jul-2017 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Challenge Dog

    Metropolitan Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Ms Julie Keenan)

  • 9-Jul-2017 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Challenge Dog

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Burton)

  • 2-Jul-2017 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Challenge Dog

    Canine Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton)

  • 25-Jun-2017 RUNNER UP IN SHOW, INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, BEST IN GROUP, INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Durack Grounds Committee Amenities show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) & Mrs Susan Hewi)

  • 24-Jun-2017 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    7th Bullmastiff National Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Cox (Colom Kennels UK))

  • 9-Jun-2017 Best Of Breed

    West Gippsland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))

  • 8-Jun-2017 Best Of Breed & RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    West Gippsland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Soleckyj-Szpunar (Poland))

  • 4-Jun-2017 Best Of Breed

    Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard)

  • 3-Jun-2017 Runner Up Best Of Breed & C.C Dog

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland)

  • 20-May-2017 Best Of Breed & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Ladies Kennel Club Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore)

  • 21-Jan-2017 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Lang Lang P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Ms Vicki Perkins)

  • 3-Dec-2016 Runner Up Best Of Breed & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Dogs Vic Royal Canin Summer Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mr Harold Pybus (Canada))

  • 26-Nov-2016 Dog Challange, Runner Up Best Of Breed & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Daylesford & District Agricultural Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Bleakley)

  • 30-Oct-2016 Reserve Challange & OPP JUNIOR IN SHOW (to his sister)

    Bullmastiff Club Of Vic [CH] (Judge was Mr Dimitry A. R. Raamsdonl (Netherlands))

  • 18-Sep-2016 Reserve Challenge & JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Association Of All Mastiff Breeds Of Vic [CH] (Judge was Mr Rafael Alcrudo (Spain))

  • 10-Sep-2016 JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Bullmastiff Club Of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Bradley Richards (UK))

  • 10-Sep-2016 Best Movement In Show

    Bullmastiff Club Of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 17-Jul-2016 Best Of Breed @ Vic Pointscore & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))

  • 14-May-2016 Best Of Breed @ Vic Pointscore & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Ladies Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert Lawson)

  • 25-Apr-2016 Best Of Breed & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Kilmore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Vicki Perkins)

  • 24-Apr-2016 Best Of Breed & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Yarrawonga & Border C.A Pm [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Taylor (Tas))

  • 24-Apr-2016 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Yarrawonga & Border C.A Am [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan)

  • 17-Apr-2016 Runner Up Best Of Breed & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Bulla Amenities Maple Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Bernard Ong (Malaysia))

  • 3-Apr-2016 Best Of Breed @ Vic Pointscore & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Canine Museum Foundation [CH] (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))

  • 28-Mar-2016 Res CC & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Town & Country K.C [CH] (Judge was Mrs Doreen Duffin)

  • 27-Mar-2016 Runner Up Best Of Breed, Challenge Dog & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Easter Festival K.C [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marlene Martin)

  • 20-Mar-2016 Best Of Breed @ Vic Pointscore & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Pakenham & District A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Clarke)

  • 14-Mar-2016 Best Of Breed

    Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Don Mahoney (NSW))

  • 12-Mar-2016 Dog Challenge

    Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))

  • 27-Feb-2016 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Canberra Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Berg (USA))

  • 19-Feb-2016 PUPPY IN GROUP & PUPPY IN SHOW

    Twilight Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW) & Mr J Comerfor)

  • 6-Feb-2016 PUPPY IN GROUP

    Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Judy Oliver)

  • 23-Jan-2016 Best Of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H S Impey (Sth Africa))

  • 22-Jan-2016 Best Of Breed & PUPPY IN GROUP

    Bass Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr V Pilikin (Russia))

  • 7-Jan-2016 Best Of Breed

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Way (USA))

  • 2-Jan-2016 Runner Up Best Of Breed, Challenge Dog & MINOR IN SHOW

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas)

  • 22-Nov-2015 Baby Puppy Of Breed @ Vic Pointscore

    Garden State Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Meredith Clegg)

  • 31-Oct-2015 BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Bullmastiff Club Of Vic [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pat Hall (NSW))

  • 25-Oct-2015 BABY PUPPY IN SHOW & BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Southern Cross K.C [CH] (Judge was Mrs Michelle Glover & Mrs Chris Moore)

  • 11-Oct-2015 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Bacchus Marsh & District K.C [CH] (Judge was Dr E Greenway)

  • 10-Oct-2015 1st Baby Puppy Dog

    Ballarat Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Smith)

  • 20-Sep-2015 2nd/5 Baby Puppy Dog

    Assoc. All Mastiff Breeds Vic [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW))