Australian Grand Champion Stordansk Supernatural

Stordansk Kennels would like to introduce our latest show prospect, Gabriel is line bred on his Great Great Grandfather "BISS RUBIS Stordansk G'Stone Webe Awesum (Imp USA).
This beautiful puppy excels in movement and has exceptional Breed type , and we look forward to a wonderful show career.
Gabe at 11 months of age gains his Australian Championship title.
Gabe at 14 months of age wins Runner Up Best in Speciality Show.
Gabe at 15 months wins his first Best in Group.
For the Dogzonline Pointscore 2016, Gabe was the Number 1 Great Dane in NSW,
the Number 1 Rising Star in NSW, the Number 1 Harlequin Great Dane In Australia.

2017...Gabe wins Dane of the Year and Junior of the Year for the Great Dane Club of NSW.
2018 Gabe is the first Harlequin In Australia to win a CACIB at the International Spring Fair.
Shown sparingly this year, Gabe still took out Runner Up Dane of the Year for the NSW Great Dane Club, plus 3 more Best in Groups (Group1),and his second Runner Up Best in Speciality Show.

Health Testing
Hips 0:1
Elbows 0:0
Heart Good
Thyroid Normal
Eyes Normal
Orivet Genetic Testing......Does not carry for DCM, does not carry for itchy skin.

Photos 10 months, 15 months and 3 years.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Julie Hyde (Member Details)
Phone :
96274545
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://members.ozemail.com.au/~stordansk/
Pedigree for Australian Grand Champion Stordansk Supernatural
Sire : Ch Stordansk Drd's The Revival (AI) S: Am Ch Drd's The Revelation (USA) S: Am Ch Sasdania's The Prophecy (USA)
D: Rockbridge Reflection (USA)
D: Gr Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) S: Am Ch Blk's GMJ Think Tank DD (USA)
D: Ch Daneforce Grand Tsunami
Dam : Stordansk Birth ov Venus S: Ch Paitbrook D'Artist S: Ch Stordansk Awesum Romeo
D: Charlemagne Estee Lauder (Imp NZ)
D: Ch Stordansk Awesums LA Ink S: Stordansk Awesum Gabriel
D: Ch Stordansk Awesum Mojo

Recent Results

  • 17-Mar-2019 Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S Brown (NSW))

  • 2-Mar-2019 Best of Breed

    Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mr.L.Wheeler (NSW))

  • 24-Feb-2019 Best of Breed

    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Dr.K.Hedburg (NSW))

  • 23-Feb-2019 Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group

    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.J.Arthur (NSW))

  • 17-Feb-2019 Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs.Wendy Slatyer (NSW))

  • 16-Feb-2019 Best of Breed, Best in Group

    Hunter River A & H Assoc.Ltd. [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Lewis (NSW))

  • 28-Oct-2018 Best of Breed

    Manly & District Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs.P.Cutler (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2018 Best of Breed

    Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens K&T [CH] (Judge was Mr.E.Pickering (NSW))

  • 7-Oct-2018 Best of Breed

    Fairfield District All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Ms.S. Beinke (SA))

  • 6-Oct-2018 Best of Breed

    Hills Dog Club Inc.am show [CH] (Judge was Mrs.M.Butcher (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2018 Best of Breed

    Hills Dog Club Inc.pm show [CH] (Judge was Mrs.V.Tapp (SA) Dane Specialist)

  • 31-Aug-2018 Best of Breed, CACIB awarded

    Dogz NSW Spring Fair Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs.Y.Savard (Canada))

  • 30-Aug-2018 Runner Up Best In Show

    Great Dane Club of NSW Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. P.John (India))

  • 21-Jul-2018 Best of Breed

    North Of The Harbour All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr. Julio Rudea (Uruguay))

  • 20-Jul-2018 Best of Breed

    North Of The Harbour All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr. Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan))

  • 23-Jun-2018 Best of Breed

    Norwest Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S.Ikin (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-2018 Best of Breed

    Norwest Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs.H.Pedersen (NSW))

  • 26-May-2018 Best of Breed

    Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Jovanovic (Qld))

  • 29-Apr-2018 Best of Breed

    Hills Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.R. Nagle (NSW))

  • 28-Apr-2018 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Club, Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. I. Hinde (Vic))

  • 17-Mar-2018 Best of Breed

    Camden Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr.A.Ikin (NSW))

  • 11-Mar-2018 Best of Breed

    Liverpool & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Ms. E.Fekete (WA))

  • 4-Mar-2018 Best of Breed

    Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens K&T [CH] (Judge was Miss. E. Davidson (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2018 Best of Breed

    Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J.Mayne (NSW))

  • 2-Mar-2018 Best of Breed

    Goulburn AP & h Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. P.Miller (NSW))

  • 18-Feb-2018 Best of Breed

    Dogz NSW Complex Fundraising Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr. Bruce Riddell (NSW))

  • 9-Dec-2017 Best of Breed

    St George District Kennel Club (white Sh [CH] (Judge was Mrs. T. Hofman (NSW))

  • 9-Dec-2017 Best of Breed

    St George District Kennel Club (Red Show [CH] (Judge was Miss. T. Parker (NSW))

  • 7-Dec-2017 Best of Breed

    Parramatta & District All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S .Plackett (NSW))

  • 25-Nov-2017 Best of Breed

    Dalwood Childrens Charity Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Barden)

  • 1-Sep-2017 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr H. Kamisato (Japan))

  • 5-Aug-2017 Best of Breed

    Toy & General All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 16-Jun-2017 Best of Breed

    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar ( Polan)

  • 11-Jun-2017 Best of Breed, Best in Group

    Bulli & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr. K. Hedburg (NSW))

  • 29-Apr-2017 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc. Blue Show [CH] (Judge was Ms. J. Foord (NSW))

  • 1-Apr-2017 Best of Breed

    Camden Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. P. Cutler (NSW))

  • 12-Mar-2017 Best of Breed

    Lithgow District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.M. Johnston (NSW))

  • 5-Mar-2017 Best Of Breed, Runner Up Best Exhibit In Group

    Blaxland-Glenbrook RSL & Citiz. K&T Club [CH] (Judge was Miss P. Young (NSW))

  • 19-Feb-2017 Best Of Breed, Open In Group

    Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Loft (NSW))

  • 4-Feb-2017 Best of Breed

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. John Bryson (NSW))

  • 4-Feb-2017 Best of Breed

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. Yates (Qld))

  • 26-Jan-2017 Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW & Library Archives Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Santas (NSW))

  • 22-Jan-2017 Best Of Breed

    The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Riddell (NSW))

  • 17-Dec-2016 Best of Breed, Junior in Group ( Mrs L Donald ) NSW

    Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Duffy (NSW))

  • 11-Dec-2016 Best of Breed, Junior in Group

    Parramatta & District A.B.K.C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. T. Hoffman (NSW))

  • 4-Dec-2016 Best Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Ass. of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Harbin (NSW))

  • 4-Dec-2016 Best Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Ass. of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Harbin (NSW))

  • 27-Nov-2016 Best Of Breed

    Fairfield District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Glover (VIC))

  • 19-Nov-2016 Best Of Breed

    Dalwood Childrens Charity Blue Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. L. Bradney (NSW))

  • 19-Nov-2016 Best Of Breed, Junior In Group

    Dalwood Childrens Charity Pink Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Donald (NSW))

  • 30-Oct-2016 Best Of Breed, Junior In Group

    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 29-Oct-2016 Best of Breed

    Liverpool & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Ms. M. Butcher (NSW))

  • 28-Oct-2016 Best in Group

    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Sheppard (NSW))

  • 25-Aug-2016 Runner Up Best In Show

    The Great Dane Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. Banson (HSU))

  • 20-Aug-2016 Best of Breed

    Norwest Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. W.M.Gunter (NSW))

  • 29-Jul-2016 Best Of Breed

    The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr C Gutierrez-Perez (Mexico))

  • 18-Jun-2016 Runner Up Best Of Breed, Puppy In Group

    Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Tolson (ireland))

  • 12-Jun-2016 Best of Breed

    Brisbane Water Legacy Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.M.Sheppard (NSW))

  • 11-Jun-2016 Best Of Breed

    Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr.D.Smith (NSW))

  • 28-May-2016 Best of Breed

    St George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Doherty (NSW))

  • 21-May-2016 Runner Up Best Of Breed, Puppy in Group

    Ku-ring-gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P. Cutler (NSW))

  • 15-May-2016 Best Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Ass. of NSW [CH] (Judge was Ms. C. Matheson (NZ))

  • 14-May-2016 Best Of Breed, Puppy in Group

    Hills Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss. K. Reeder (NSW))

  • 24-Apr-2016 1st 6 to 9 month Sweepstakes (19 entered)

    Bulli District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.C.Doherty (NSW))

  • 24-Apr-2016 Ch. Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Bulli District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss.R.Preece-Harvey (NSW))

  • 15-Apr-2016 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group

    Hawkesbury District Ag. Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. E. Hardwicke (NSW))

  • 27-Mar-2016 Opposite Minor Puppy in Show

    Great Dane Club Championship Show of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr. Ronald Pock Breed Specialist (USA))

  • 6-Mar-2016 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Miss. D. Howell (NSW))

  • 5-Mar-2016 Runner Up Best of Breed, Minor Puppy in Group

    Castle Hill Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Rev. C A Seymour (NSW))

  • 5-Mar-2016 Best of Breed

    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. O. Black OAM (NSW))

  • 18-Oct-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obed. Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Dianne Cuthbert (SA))

  • 17-Oct-2015 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obed. Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Ashley Reid (Vic))