Dual Ch(T) Grand Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD

*** Preserving the Working Heritage of the Breed ***


Tvorimir Counter Attack ("Ragna") has been placed as a sporting prospect and as such will be shown infrequently. During her brief time in the show ring, Ragna was awarded multiple best in group and reserve in group, in addition to many classes in show and group. Qualifying for her Australian Championship at just 8 months of age, Ragna gained the final points for her Grand Championship at just 3 years of age, despite extended absences from the show ring to partake in sporting seasons.

She is a well-balanced, intelligent girl in excellent working condition with plenty of drive and a fantastic temperament. Ragna shows great promise in tracking, obedience and agility, and has already gained her Tracking Dog (TD), Tracking Dog Excellent (TDX) titles and Tracking Championship (T.Ch) at just 2 years of age, in addition to AKC-eligible Trick Dog Titles. We look forward to her future sporting career!



Pending ANKC confirmation - Ragna is the First BRT to gain a Sporting Championship in Australia!



Pending ANKC confirmation - Ragna is the First BRT to gain a Dual Championship in Australia!





HEALTH TESTING

HIP/ELBOW SCORE: ED 0/0, HD A/A (OFA Excellent) (Scored at age 2 years)
HEART: Normal
EYES: Normal
All other health tests clear/normal.

Full Panel DNA Test Results
JLPP: N/N Clear
HUU: N/HU Carrier
All other DNA results clear/normal.

DNA Dominant Black and Agouti DNA Color Test Results
K-LOCUS: KK (Dominant Black) (EmE, EE, BB - Does not carry yellow/red/white/brown/chocolate)
A-LOCUS: at/at
MLPD-D: DD (No copy of dilute MLPH gene)

Official test results are available:
https://www.ofa.org/advanced-search?f=sr&appnum=1852029
https://brtinfo.ru/dog.php?id=35962&screen=1&userif=2





For further information contact:

Contact :
K Dawson (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Dual Ch(T) Grand Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD
Sire : CH SPARK GALA'S ZINGER TVORIMIR RN (IMP POL) S: RUS. GR CH. RU. JR CH. RKF. CH. EE. CH. LTU. CH. FIN. CH. INT. CH. LVA. CH. RUS CH. BALT. CH. FUN NORD'S HOBBIT NEVSKIY (RUS) S: RUS. GR CH. UKR. CH. RU. JR CH. RKF. CH. MDA. CH. EE. CH. LTU. CH. BLR. CH. INT CH. RUS. CH. ZLATO BOJAR GAVRILA LADIN SYN (RUS)
D: RUS. GR CH. POL. CH. LTU. CH. BLR. CH. INT CH. SE. CH. LVA. CH. RUS. CH. FUN NORD'S FLEUR IV IPO1 (RUS)
D: RUS. GR CH. RU. JR CH. RKF. CH. MDA. CH. EE. CH. LTU. CH. BLR. CH. RUS. CH. SPARK GALA'S BRANDY (RUS) S: MD GR CH INT CH HUN GR CH FIN GR CH UKR GR CH SRB GR CH RKF GR CH LTU LTA EST BALT HR AZE MK BLR BUL GR CH MOSKVORECHIE YASON IPO1 (RUS)
D: BLR. GR CH. RU, JR CH. RKF. CH. MD. GR CH. INT CH. RUS CH. MALAHOVSKAJA RUSSKAYA RULETKA (RUS)
Dam : CH TVORIMIR BOGDANA S: CH. RUSLANA CYRIL S: CH. YARRAWON IVAN
D: RUSLANA BELLA
D: RU. JR CH. RKF. CH. RUS. CH. CH. MALAHOVSKAJA EUPHORIA (IMP POL) S: RUS. GR CH. UKR. CH. RU. JR CH. MDA. CH. BLR. CH. INT CH. RUS. CH. YUPITER S ZOLOTOGO GRADA (RUS)
D: RUS GR CH UKR CH ROM CH POL CH EE CH LTU CH BLR CH INT CH NLD CH LVA CH RUS CH BALT CH CL CH NORD PRAID PRIMADONNA MALAHOVSKAYA (RUS)

Recent Results

  • 22-Jun-2019 TSD3 (Grade = Good)

    Rockhampton Dog Obedience Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Ms Necia Lynch)

  • 1-Jun-2019 TSD2 (Grade = Good)

    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Mrs Denise Crystal)

  • 31-May-2019 TSD1 (Grade = Good)

    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Mrs Denise Crystal)

  • 7-Sep-2018 TD8 (Grade = Pass)

    Ballaarat Obedience Dog Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Mrs Judy Pillinger)

  • 24-Aug-2018 TD7 (Grade = Good)

    Dogs Victoria State Tracking Trial [TR] (Judge was Mr Gary Fainges)

  • 23-Jul-2018 TD6 (Grade = Good)

    Ballarat Dog Obedience Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Mrs Lynn Klecka)

  • 14-Jul-2018 TD5 (Grade = Very Good)

    Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Mrs Denise Crystal)

  • 7-Jul-2018 TD4 (Grade = Very Good)

    Tracking Club of Victoria [TR] (Judge was Mr Peter Miller)

  • 21-Jul-2017 TD3

    Rockhampton Dog Obedience Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Mrs Annette Kirkwood)

  • 12-May-2017 TD2 Grading - Excellent

    Rockhampton Dog Obedience Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Mrs A Kirkwood)

  • 28-Aug-2016 TD1

    Evergreen Tracking Dog Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Mr Mal Holland)