Ch Fleetwood Siena

ALL Fleetwood Irish Wolfhounds have complete Pedigrees with NO disputed entries.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jenny Benjamin (Member Details)
Phone :
03 3478729
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Ch Fleetwood Siena
Sire : Kingarra Della Bassa Pavese (Italy) S: Berwyck Arcangelo For Witchesbroom S: Caraglen Berwyck NO Quarter
D: Rockhart Berwyck Israfelle
D: Dakota Della Bassa Pavese (Italty) S: Stoneybrook Kiowa At Bassa Pavese
D: Uma Della Bassa Pavese
Dam : NZ CH Glenfels Waltzing Matilda S: AM Gr Ch Limerick Frosty The Showman S: AM Ch Urlimerick Of Kilmara
D: AM Gr Ch Carnasserie Grayson Of Eagle
D: Aust Gr Ch Glenfels Finola S: Ch Greycroft Reginald
D: Zanando Zarinah

Recent Results

  • 21-Oct-2018 Best In Show

    The Irish Wolfhound Club Inc New Zealand [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ludmila Fintorva - Slovakia)

  • 18-Aug-2018 NZ Bred Of Group of Group

    Black Hawk Forrester Park Benefit Shows [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond - NSW)

  • 18-Aug-2018 Reserve Of Group & NZ Bred Of Group of Group

    Black Hawk Forrester Park Benefit Shows [CH] (Judge was Mrs Narelle Hammond Robertson - NSW)

  • 27-May-2018 Best Junior In Show

    South Island Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Vivien Phillips (UK))

  • 20-May-2018 Junior Of Group

    Marlborough Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Andrew Burt (Victoria))

  • 6-May-2018 Junior Of Group

    Ellesmere A&p Show [CH] (Judge was Jan Brownlie (NZ))

  • 24-Mar-2018 Junior Of Group

    Geraldine Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Joanne Sewell ( WA))

  • 25-Feb-2018 Best Of Group & Junior Of Group

    Ashburton Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Toni Comerford (NSW))

  • 10-Feb-2018 Junior Of Group & Junior In Show

    Otago Kennel Association Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Christopher Moore (Victoria))

  • 10-Jan-2018 Best Of Group & Junior In Show

    Otago Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Tanya McDonald (Queensland))

  • 10-Dec-2017 Best Junior Of Group

    South Otago Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Rosemary Green (Qld))

  • 15-Oct-2017 Best Junior Of Group

    West Coast Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Jean Butterfield South Australia)

  • 30-Sep-2017 BEST IN SHOW

    The Irish Wolfhound Show NZ [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Lewis NSW)

  • 12-Aug-2017 Best Junior In Show

    Canterbury Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Chris Graham)

  • 3-Jun-2017 Best Puppy In Show

    Canterbury Kennel Assn [OP] (Judge was Ms Gail O'Keefe)

  • 20-May-2017 Best Puppy Of Group

    Marlborough Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Kaye McGhie (QLD))

  • 16-Apr-2017 Reserve In Show, BOB, Bitch Challenge, Best Puppy In Show

    South Island Hound Club Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Hal Biermann - USA)

  • 15-Apr-2017 Best Puppy Of Group

    North Canterbury Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ann Long-Doyle ( Ireland))

  • 14-Apr-2017 Best Puppy Of Group

    North Canterbury Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Diane Jovanovic QLD)

  • 19-Feb-2017 Best Puppy Of Group

    Ashburton Kennel Assosciation [CH] (Judge was Miss Deirdre Crofts ( NSW ))

  • 15-Jan-2017 Best Baby Puppy Of Group

    Banks Peninsula A & P Society Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Graham Kerr (QLD))

  • 14-Jan-2017 Baby Puppy Of Group

    Banks Peninsula A & P Society Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Keith Simmons (NZ))

  • 3-Dec-2016 Best baby Puppy In Show

    South Island Hound Club Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mr Bill Townsend (NZ))

  • 13-Nov-2016 Best Baby Puppy In Show

    South Island Hound Club Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Savard (Cananda))

  • 23-Oct-2016 Baby Puppy Of Group

    Waimakariri Kennel [CH] (Judge was Sue Bownds)