Australian Champion Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) CCD RN ET


**** Available at stud to approved bitches. Frozen Semen also available****


BEAUTY AND BRAINS

A delight to own, "Jimmy" is a beautiful Brittany with a superb easy going friendly temperament, he is adored by all who meet him.

Huge thanks to Tobenlee Kennels VIC for entrusting us with our gorgeous Brittany boy and being so helpful and supportive along our journey into beautiful Brittanys.

Jimmy gained his Australia Champion Title at the tender young age of 9 months.


2017 No 1 Brittany - Rising Star - Victoria - Dogzonline


2018 No 1 Brittany - Breed Challenge Victoria and No 8 Breed Challenge Nationally - Dogzonline


Best of Breed Feb 2018 Canberra Royal Show ....under Specialist Gundog Judge Mr C Bexton (UK).

Intermediate in Group Oct 2018 Euroa A & P Show under Judge Jeanette Lees (Vic)


Beauty and brains - Jimmy is enjoying success not only in the show ring but also in Obedience, Rally O and Endurance.


April 7 2018 Jimmy gained his first pass towards his CCD obedience title in style at
Ballarat Obedience Dog Club Trial, awarded 2nd place in a class of 16 with a credible score of 94/100.

April 22 2018 he had a great day competing at Croydon & District Obedience Dog Club Trial not only gaining his second CCD pass plus his first 2 passes for his RN title all in the one day!

May 5 2018 at the Hungarian Vizsla Club Vic trial Jimmy finished off both titles on the one day in style, winning Highest Scoring CCD in Trial and gaining his new CCD Title. He then went on to win 2nd place in Rally O Novice class with a great score of 94/100 and gain his new RN Title.

May 5 2018 -Aged 18 months Jimmy gained his CCD (Community Companion Dog) Obedience Title and his RN (Rally O Novice) Obedience Title.

May 25 2019 - Jimmy successfully completed his 20km endurance test - gaining his Endurance Title.

Hips 5/3 = Total 8
Elbows 0/0
Clear Eye and Heart Certificates

For further information contact:

Contact :
P & C Reyment (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Champion Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) CCD RN ET
Sire : AM.CH. SUPREME CH. Dogwood Hollow Out Of The Park (IMP USA) S: AM. CH. Hope's Autumn Sno Storm (USA) S: AM. CH. Hope's Oliver Twist (USA)
D: AM. CH. Jenmar's Case if Beer (USA)
D: AM. CH. Jordean Symply Elegant (USA) S: AM. CH. Jordean All Kiddin' Aside AM. JH. (USA)
D: AM. CH. Jordean Synsational AM. JH. (USA)
Dam : AUST.CH. Tobenlee A Vision Of U S: AUST. SUPREME CH. Tendayi Dare Ya Ta Whispa S: AUST CH. Rocklan Jordean Night Hawk (IMP USA)
D: AUST. CH. Tobenlee Th Bear Facts
D: AUST. CH. Tobenlee Hithere Reba S: AUST. CH. Tobenlee K Cee Bandit
D: Tobenlee Itz Al About Me

Recent Results

  • 21-Sep-2019 Intermediate (Dog) of Breed

    Melbourne Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Forte (Ireland))

  • 7-Sep-2019 Best of Breed

    Seymour & district Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Kerry A Lee (Vic))

  • 23-Jun-2019 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Authur Fry (Vic))

  • 2-Jun-2019 Best of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr Glen Vernon (NSW))

  • 2-Jun-2019 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carol Wright (Vic))

  • 1-Jun-2019 Best of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lianna Rowles (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2019 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr G B Browne (NSW))

  • 31-May-2019 Best of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carol Beckett (NT))

  • 25-May-2019 Endurance Test - passed

    Hungarian Vizsla Club of Vic [TR] (Judge was Rebecca Sloan (Vic))

  • 19-May-2019 Best of Breed

    Euroa Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))

  • 1-Dec-2018 Best of Breed

    Kilmore A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Diane Baillie (VIc))

  • 25-Nov-2018 Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Erin Brown (Qld))

  • 24-Nov-2018 Runner Up Best Of Breed

    North East Kennel Club Inc AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Simon Mills (ACT))

  • 24-Nov-2018 Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA))

  • 23-Nov-2018 Best Of Breed

    North East Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Thomas -Van Der Weide (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2018 Best of Breed

    Kyneton Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Darren Bowey (Vic))

  • 27-Oct-2018 Best of Breed and Intermediate in Group

    Euroa A&P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Jeanette Lees -Vic)

  • 21-Oct-2018 Best of Breed

    Romsey Kennel Club Inc AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken Campbell (Vic))

  • 21-Oct-2018 Best of Breed

    Romsey Kennel Club Inc PM Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Lyn King (Vic))

  • 20-Oct-2018 Best of Breed

    Kyabram A H & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Colin Hamilton (Vic))

  • 19-Oct-2018 Best of Breed

    Benalla A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (Vic))

  • 5-Oct-2018 Best of Breed

    Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms D Howell (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2018 Best of Breed

    Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Shoreman (Canada))

  • 24-Aug-2018 Best of Breed

    Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obed Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Shoreman (Canada))

  • 4-Aug-2018 Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson (NSW))

  • 3-Aug-2018 Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan (VIC))

  • 5-May-2018 85/100 CCD pass Highest Scoring CCD in Trial

    Hungarian Vizsla Club Vic [OB] (Judge was Mrs Kim Houlden (Vic))

  • 5-May-2018 94/100 Rally O Novice Pass and 2nd place

    Hungarian Vizsla Club Vic [OB] (Judge was Mr Mark Klecka (Vic))

  • 22-Apr-2018 84/100 Rally Novice Pass

    Croydon & District Obedience Dog Club [OB] (Judge was Mr D Hutson (Vic))

  • 22-Apr-2018 75/100 Rally Novice Pass

    Croydon & District Obedience Dog Club [OB] (Judge was Mr M Tyler (Vic))

  • 22-Apr-2018 86/100 CCD pass

    Croydon & District Obedience Dog Club [OB] (Judge was Ms M Balaam (Vic))

  • 7-Apr-2018 94/100 CCD pass and 2nd place

    Ballarat Dog Obedience Club [OB] (Judge was Mr Mark Klecka (Vic))

  • 10-Mar-2018 Best of Breed

    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada))

  • 10-Mar-2018 Best of Breed

    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)PM [CH] (Judge was Mr A Kelly (Ireland))

  • 9-Mar-2018 Best of Breed

    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) [CH] (Judge was Ms Donna Morris (NSW))

  • 25-Feb-2018 Best of Breed

    ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) [CH] (Judge was Mr C Bexon (UK))