Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

NZKC Group(s)

CH - Championship Show Status

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Sep-19 Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
14-Sep-19 Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3, 7
31-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 3
30-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 5
29-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 2
28-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 7
27-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Nov-18 Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 5, 6
3-Nov-18 Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 3, 7
3-Jun-18 Wellington Working Dog Club (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Dec-17 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1
2-Dec-17 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 7
19-Nov-17 Garden State Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
19-Nov-17 Garden State Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
18-Nov-17 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 3
6-Oct-17 Kyogle & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
5-Oct-17 Kyogle & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
13-Aug-17 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5
12-Aug-17 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7
8-Apr-17 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
20-Nov-16 Garden State Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2
19-Nov-16 Kyneton & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 6
23-Apr-16 Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3, 7
9-Jan-16 Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
4-Apr-15 Pencarrow Kennel Club (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Feb-15 Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6
1-Feb-15 Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 7
26-Oct-14 Combined Breeds Dog Club (TAS) Group 3, 7
23-Mar-14 Autumn Extravaganza (Beaudesert & Maree Kennel Clubs) (QLD) Group 2
22-Mar-14 Autumn Extravaganza (Beaudesert & Maree Kennel Clubs) (AM Show) (QLD) Group 7
2-Mar-14 Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
16-Feb-14 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
15-Feb-14 Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
20-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
19-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
18-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
3-Feb-13 NZKC Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2
3-Feb-13 NZKC Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1