Garden State Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Nov-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Connell (TAS)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Show: Akita
Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Junior in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Minor of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moldavia Yoda (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Minor of Breed: Wilooka Diamonds On His Toes (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kryptonic Hello Sailor (Kim Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Ellengon The Empress (Mr J C Wild)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Sasha (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (N & G Stephen)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown little avarielle (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Idylewins Sasha (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk/ Ir/ Lux/ Bel/ FCI Int/ & US Gr Ch Aust CH Kebulak Kiss This (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Thief of Hearts (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Minor of Breed: Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Junior of Breed: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (N & G Stephen)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Setter
Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Braccorion Knock Ur Sox Off (Imp UK) (Ms C Hatherley/Liverpoint Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Janette & Ken Biggs / Meg Hardy)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Up The Creek (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See K And Find (C & B Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Bitch CC: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RA DWDF,S HTM S (MS Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Minor of Breed: Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Cooking Up A Storm (AI) JC (D Q R & G Ford)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
Baby of Breed: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Junior of Breed: Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Royal Alliance (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Extravagant (AI) (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Sparks Fly (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)
Junior of Breed: Bessye del Piervez (Imp ITA) (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda I'm Just Cruizin (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) JC (J L Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RN ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Risky Business (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Making More Ado (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Against All Odds (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou/Karin Scholz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista This Girls On Fire (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Minor of Breed: Desyred Power Of The Ring (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Angel Eyes (S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Monster Bash (L Umhauer)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Junior of Breed: Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)

Mastiff
Junior of Breed: Tupanoshadez Midnight Vegas (Joellen hall)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spitzmagic Black Valkyrie (Mrs L Mitchell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)