Welsh Springer Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Springer Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Tina Matthews (SA)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


4-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Moment In Time (P & R Ellis)



28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


26-Aug-2021 (Thursday)

Queensland Gundog Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Queensland Gundog Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Adams (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)


1-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4 - PM) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1 - AM) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Canine Expo (Show 2 - PM) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)



30-Jul-2021 (Friday)



25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Palmerston Gundog Club (NT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

The Royal Agricultural Society NT Inc (Darwin Royal) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Samford Show Society (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tazlon Moment In Time (P & R Ellis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon In A Red Hot Dress (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tazlon Moment In Time (P & R Ellis)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)


27-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)


26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
R/UP BOB: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)


Sydney Kennel Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Janelle Salvestrin (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)


25-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)