Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

6-Jul-19 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
2-Mar-19 Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
22-Feb-19 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 6
27-Jan-19 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Group 4
26-Jan-19 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Group 7
8-Dec-18 Maree Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
7-Dec-18 Maree Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
29-Apr-18 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
25-Jun-17 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 4, 5
24-Jun-17 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 6
14-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
13-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
13-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
12-Mar-17 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
11-Mar-17 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
11-Mar-17 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
24-Jul-16 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 6
23-Jul-16 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
23-Jul-16 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
20-Sep-15 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
26-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
25-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
25-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
7-Nov-14 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
2-Nov-14 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
1-Nov-14 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
27-Jul-14 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 4
26-Jul-14 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7
17-May-14 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
15-Dec-13 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
16-Nov-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM Show) (SA) Group 4
16-Nov-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM Show) (SA) Group 6
7-Jul-13 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show B) (NSW) Group 7
21-Jun-13 Rosewood A H & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6
4-May-13 Dubbo Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 6
9-Dec-12 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 7
8-Dec-12 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
14-Oct-12 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 5, 6
13-Oct-12 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 4, 7