Frankston and Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 737)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
State Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pointer
Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minarli Burlington Bertie (Penny Meulenkamp & Jamie Pendle)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Standoff I knew you were Trouble (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adrahil The Adorned (R Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil All Fired Up (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Wondoan With No Sign Of Sin (L & A Hales)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Minarli Burlington Bertie (Penny Meulenkamp & Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Prettipaws Ultimate Glory (Ms J Poynton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Hindsight The Hunter (Greta Willenberg)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Res Dog CC: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
State Bred of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hindsight The Hunter (Greta Willenberg)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 143)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)
State Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sharnbrae Anne Of Green Gables (Helen Pereyra)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah English Gentleman (V H Jones & A Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (R Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of Charm (Carol Nicol)
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Junior of Breed: Latchmere Little Red Corvette (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus You Think So (A Pali)
Minor of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust ch Eirean time after thyme (AI) (Jayne Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Minor of Breed: Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Junior of Breed: Skyerose Fading Like A Flower (Sharon Mulgrew)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
State Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldreign Allira (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maharlikah Quicksilver Arising (Mr E Sison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (Denise Jackson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Drahtdach Morticia (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
State Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Stardust (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet Original Sin (Gayle Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aubrey's Blonde Bombshell (Imp NZ) (Vicki Russell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights TD (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Minor of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Grundelhardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Jan & Alison West / Debbie Milne)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: What Is Love Vom Sutumer-grund (Imp DEU) (Haoke Lou)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadzait M I Six (A Oliver/S Hay)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bullgladiata Tennesse Whisky (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wylah Jenever by the Sea at Lenishta (Lee Thomson)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Galway Bay (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)
Puppy of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley)
Baby of Breed: Debtin The Golden Ticket (Debbie Bisley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dicor Voodoo Magic (Diana Cordi)
Puppy of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Winner Takes It All (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Tzunami Enchanted Crystal (Lisa J Woolley)
Intermediate of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)