Dalmatian Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dalmatian (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Puppy in Show: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)


12-Sep-2020 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Puppy in Group: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)



11-Sep-2020 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Puppy in Group: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)


6-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)


23-Aug-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)


22-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)


15-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hickey (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Karen Mangan (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Reserve Dog: Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)



9-Aug-2020 (Sunday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)


8-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Junior in Group: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)


2-Aug-2020 (Sunday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
NEUTER BOB and Best NEUTER Dog: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)


19-Jul-2020 (Sunday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Liza Cassidy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and Best NEUTER Dog: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)