Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

9-Nov-19 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
9-Nov-19 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
8-Nov-19 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
2-Nov-19 Papillon Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
15-Sep-19 Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
7-Jul-19 Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
4-May-19 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
25-Apr-19 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 4
11-Mar-19 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
11-Mar-19 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
24-Mar-18 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
18-Mar-18 Pakenham A & H Society (VIC) Group 7
4-Oct-17 Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
1-Jul-17 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
24-Jun-17 Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (A SHOW) (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
14-May-17 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 5
13-May-17 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 4
13-May-17 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 6
11-Sep-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
14-Aug-16 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
13-Aug-16 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
14-May-16 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 4
6-Apr-15 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
15-Mar-15 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 5
13-Jul-14 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
12-Jul-14 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
29-Mar-14 Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 6
22-Feb-14 Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 5
18-Jan-14 Hobart Dog Club Summerfest (AM) (TAS) Group 6
18-Jan-14 Hobart Dog Club Summerfest (PM) (TAS) Group 5
27-Dec-13 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
6-Jul-13 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 6