Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 13-Aug-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Open in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Rhythm N Blues (Kristy Lewis)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Cosmic Love (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Cosmic Love (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Spank Me (Cadiz Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shartooz Firebug (S J Bailie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Tweedle Bug (S J Baillie)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oakway Silver Charm (C Scott & C Tulk)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Bolt From The Blue (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Moon Shadow (C Scott)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Platina (C Scott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara My Wish For You (Christine Scott)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Krystalaine Kohana (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Sopheea (Fran Rose)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Rhythm N Blues (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AbFab Stepn Out (A Boyd Gill)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: AbFab Beck And Call (A Boyd Gill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Kashti Tsha (C Scott)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda Beats a Single Drum (A Foster-Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Truespring Hot On Your Tail (Mrs M Sawley)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Diane Cuthbert)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Chasing Dreams (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista A Handful Of Aces (Regisvista Kennels)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Diane Cuthbert)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abakahn Bridgitte Bardot (George Ioannidis)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Brennigan (Elkriver Kennels)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Missin Mommy Rosita (Ms L D Goulding)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy of Breed: Truespring Hot On Your Tail (Mrs M Sawley)
Junior of Breed: Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomneu)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC: Demala Just Katie (Maureen Schutt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Magical Merlin (Linda & Shane Elson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Daboda Beats a Single Drum (A Foster-Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Daboda Montazumas White Gold (Andrew Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki GC Glorious Morning (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki WJ Weavers Pink Satin (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (Manuela Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo)
Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Manunga Mayflower (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Bushman Wind Me Up Watch Me Go (Tina Corbell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Junior of Breed: Chaleur Reflection (Karenne Wood)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Back to the Future (B Martin)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX NRA (Jessie Hughes)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne You Can Fly Harry (AI) (Sharon Garrett)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Kris Coralluzzo (VIC)
Aust Ch Suliman There Goes Gravity (K / K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman There Goes Gravity (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Chip Off The Old Block (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC: Stardayne Her Royal Image (V Tapp)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Rusted Bronze (Sue Packer)
Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Home Run (Paul/ Fiona & Rachel Danaher)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire (V Macgill / Almazart)
Baby of Breed: Inzara Look Before You Leap (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch)
Whippet
Minor of Breed: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Baby in Group: Briard
Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (Ms E Bennett)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firstprizebears Lucky Strike (Imp BEL) (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Dragon Princess (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Devine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Liz Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Miracle Man (Miss E Bennett)
Bitch CC: Narbrisse Magical Dream (Miss E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Magic Moment (Miss E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Finnesse Chase For Glory (AI) (K Thompson)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Sheprose Naughty By Nature (Beryl Owen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Damonte Ebony Eyes (Damonte Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch: Khayem Odette (Damonte Kennels)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bobbysox Knight Envoy (Bobbysox Kennels)
Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Indiana (B Turner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bluescot Just An Illusion (Mrs L J Schwier)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Johnson)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Serb Jr/ Hun Jr & Cro Jr Ch The Mission Accomplished Ice Lilien (Imp SERB) (S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Engelshep Ride Out The Storm (S Mertineit & L Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Engelshep Stir Up A Storm (S Williams & S Mertineit)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)
Aust / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Romeka Mystery Girl (Kellie Rayner)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmighty Fairies Wear Bootz (AI) (Ms B Dawson)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion Kiss The Blaney (I Harland & G Barr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brizegar Totally Devine (R Bright)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Fairies Wear Bootz (AI) (Ms B Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Anarchy (Becci Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Helter Skelter (Mr G Sparham)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Kiss The Blaney (I Harland & G Barr)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Regzimore Blaze Of Glory (L J O'Grady)
Open of Breed: Klimkie Amber Storm CCD RA (Anne-Maree O'Grady)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Talk of The Town (J Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Treuliebe Mirror Image (S P & S K Foote)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / A Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Mystery Girl (Kellie Rayner)
Minor of Breed: Romeka Double O Seven (Kellie Rayner)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yushuzangao Jade Qin Blossom (Greg Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pawlee Kiwi Kman Snofire (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Underfoot Just One Look (R & W Baker / R & T Williams)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Dimadal Divergent (Dimadal Knls)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Divergent (Dimadal Knls)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staromah Rebel Without A Cause (Dot Morgan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull Witchey Woman (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Just One Look (R & W Baker / R & T Williams)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Justification (Ms A Cadd)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (Ms A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Howto Celebrate (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)
Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Ip Man (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Black Diamond (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Minor of Breed: Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Silkston Peiatention Tth Boop (AI) (S White / W & J Walloscheck)