Keeshond Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Keeshond (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Puppy in Group: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Intermediate in Group: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Junior in Group: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Junior in Group: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)


13-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)



8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Non Sporting Show - AM) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Non Sporting Show - PM) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Junior in Show: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)


1-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds KC (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club WA All Breeds Fundraising Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)


24-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA - Group 7 Show (PM) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Intermediate in Show: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)


18-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)
Minor in Group: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae You Are My Sunshine (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Intermediate of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)



17-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

Minor in Show: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)
Minor in Group: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae You Are My Sunshine (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Intermediate of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)


4-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)


3-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Western Classic Working Party (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae You Are My Sunshine (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)


Western Classic Working Party (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)


27-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Indoor Arena Fundraising Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Baby in Show: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)


20-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

West Australian Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Junior in Show: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Victoria Parke (WA)

Junior in Show: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)


13-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Minor in Show: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Keestoluv JJ Hits A High Note (Nina Crouchley)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska The Jokes On You (Miss T Parker / Mrs M Parker / Mr R Parker)
Intermediate of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
State Bred of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Henley (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)
Minor in Show: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Keestoluv JJ Hits A High Note (Nina Crouchley)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska The Jokes On You (Miss T Parker / Mrs M Parker / Mr R Parker)
Intermediate of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)