Keeshond Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Keeshond (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

5-Dec-2021 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Coyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)


4-Dec-2021 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Minor in Show: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor in Group: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (A Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (B Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)


Melbourne Dog Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)


St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)


St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Minor in Group: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)



28-Nov-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Bitch CC: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Junior in Group: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)


27-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)


26-Nov-2021 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)


21-Nov-2021 (Sunday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)


Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Minor in Group: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)


20-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)


Wodonga Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)



19-Nov-2021 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Morrison-Teirney (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)


14-Nov-2021 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Minor in Show: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor in Group: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)


Dogs Victoria COVID Recovery Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)


Dogs Victoria COVID Recovery Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)


13-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherie Terry (SA)

Minor in Group: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)


12-Nov-2021 (Friday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)


7-Nov-2021 (Sunday)

Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


Echuca & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)


Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)


6-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


Echuca & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)


Echuca & District Kennel Cub Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)


5-Nov-2021 (Friday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (Pink Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)


4-Nov-2021 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (AM Purple Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)


Bairnsdale & District KC (PM Orange Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)


2-Nov-2021 (Tuesday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


31-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)


30-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)

Minor in Group: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)


29-Oct-2021 (Friday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Best in Group & Open in Group: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)


24-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)

Minor in Group: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Intermediate in Group: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)


23-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Minor in Show: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Minor in Group: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)


17-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)


16-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Salina Chan (TAS)

Intermediate in Show: Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)
Intermediate in Group: Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)


10-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)


4-Oct-2021 (Monday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)


3-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Baby in Show: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


2-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Baby in Group: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


Perth Royal Show (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)


Perth Royal Show (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)


25-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Baby in Group: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)


19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Bullmastiff Club of WA ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Gloria Robinson (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)


12-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)


11-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (SA)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Baby in Show: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby in Group: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Simply Irresistible (R/ M & T Parker)