Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

10-Nov-19
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
9-Nov-19
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
8-Nov-19
Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
19-Oct-19
North Coast National A & I Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Sep-19 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 2) (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
14-Sep-19 Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
12-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
11-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
11-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
28-Apr-19 Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Apr-19 Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 5
17-Feb-19 Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5, 7
16-Feb-19 Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
6-Nov-18 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
8-Sep-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6, 7
7-Sep-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 3
7-Sep-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
13-May-18 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
12-May-18 Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 1
12-May-18 Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
28-Jan-18 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 3
27-Jan-18 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
26-Jan-18 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 5, 6
22-Oct-17 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 6
16-Sep-17 Dachsund Club of WA (WA) General Specials
10-Jul-17 Atherton Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
10-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
9-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
27-May-17 Esk Show Society (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Mar-17 Proston Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
29-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 7
27-Nov-16 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3, 7
26-Nov-16 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 5
25-Nov-16 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 4, 6
21-Aug-16 Forrester Park Management Committee (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Jul-16 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Jul-16 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4
3-Jun-16 Toogoolawah D A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
29-Nov-15 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
28-Nov-15 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
25-Oct-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
24-Oct-15 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
24-Oct-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 7
23-Oct-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 6
17-Oct-15 Casino Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Sep-15 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Aug-15 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
1-Aug-15 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
5-Jul-15 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
4-Jul-15 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 6
17-Apr-15 Kilcoy A P & I Association (QLD) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
28-Feb-15 Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 3
31-Jan-15 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
31-Jan-15 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
2-Nov-14 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4
1-Nov-14 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Oct-14 Wellington Bulldog Club (NZ) General Specials
13-Sep-14 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
14-May-14 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
23-Mar-14 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
22-Mar-14 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
26-Jan-14 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2
25-Jan-14 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
24-Jan-14 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4 & General Specials
17-Nov-13 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
16-Nov-13 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
16-Nov-13 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
17-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
16-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
16-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
9-Sep-12 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
1-Jul-12 Hound Club of Tasmania All Breeds Championship Show (TAS) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
30-Jun-12 Hound Club of Tasmania All Breeds Championship Show (TAS) Group 3, 7
24-Jun-12 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
23-Jun-12 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
22-Jun-12 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
15-Apr-12 Kumeu Kennel Association Blue Show (NZ) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
15-Apr-12 Kumeu Kennel Association (White Show) (NZ) Group 3, 5
8-Apr-12 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5
7-Apr-12 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6, 7
6-Apr-12 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, General Specials