Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 16-Jun-2023 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC) (Total Entry : 174)
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Ramblin Man (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti The Grudge King (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Junior in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas & A Grendon)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch ElTaj Bad Habits (Alexandra Tilbrook)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC) (Group Entry : 23)
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Udah Dancing Queen By Piccino (Christopher Coggan)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
State Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale London Girl (Rachel Harrison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Picture Perfect (AI) (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale London Girl (Rachel Harrison)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Udah Dancing Queen By Piccino (Christopher Coggan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Piccino Braveheart (Chris Coggan)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC) (Group Entry : 13)
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti The Grudge King (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trylou Paint Me Pretty (L Kelly)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Seaquince Abbie Rose (Pauline Ellen Redpath)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti The Grudge King (Liza Mclaughlin)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seaquince Abbie Rose (Pauline Ellen Redpath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowscott Outlander Jamie (Pauline Ellen Redpath)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waurstafford Private Eye (L Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaqov Eternal fire (AI) (Jenna Kirby)
Puppy of Breed: Trylou Paint Me Pretty (L Kelly)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Renaissance (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Braconpoynt Send Me Your Love (R & K Logan)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mikelli Krystal N Pearls (M & S Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mikelli Just Genes (M & S Fisher)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch ElTaj Bad Habits (Alexandra Tilbrook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt Send Me Your Love (R & K Logan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Wait For It TD (Rosemary Sehl)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Renaissance (R & J Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Bwarethe Golden Tiger (R & J Nicholson)
Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mikelli Krystal N Pearls (M & S Fisher)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mikelli Just Genes (M & S Fisher)
Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch ElTaj Bad Habits (Alexandra Tilbrook)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Ch Aslan Ramblin Man (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Seawooddach Afrikaans Devotion (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Baby Its You (Lana McCrindle)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Kyeye Golden Girl (D & T Morgan)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Hurukamandege Lucky You (Imp) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seawooddach Afrikaans Devotion (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hurukamandege Lucky You (Imp) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ashtonleigh Sillivans Pride (Mrs L Kiesanowski)
Baby of Breed: Ashtonleigh Ntombis Legacy (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustyplains Bad Romance (Mr B Whyte & Mr S Robso)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyeye Golden Girl (D & T Morgan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Ramblin Man (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Baby Its You (Lana McCrindle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC) (Group Entry : 41)
Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Take It To The Limit (L Connolly)
Minor in Group: Pumi
Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Throdice Party On Lads (Mrs M A Flynn)
State Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Open in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morview Dressed for Success (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Take It To The Limit (L Connolly)
Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Topaz (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Clairevue (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Redemption (Judy Lee McCann)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Money Talks (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Georgia On My Mind (Wendy Lucht)
Baby of Breed: Cannyben Fully Loaded (Wendy Lucht)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Karham Right Here Right Now (Miss A Grendon)
Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Electro High Maintenance (Mrs P J Rowden)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Throdice Party On Lads (Mrs M A Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady)
Res Bitch CC: Throdice Classic Style(AI) (Mrs M A Flynn)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 25)
Aust Ch Moccarott Ryziesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Neut Gr Ch Darkgypsy Sumatran Tiger (Nicola Scanlon)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ohlala Lil Zeta Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Doberling Keen To Shine (Mrs K Kidner)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Ryziesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Darkgypsy Sumatran Tiger (Nicola Scanlon)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Lipsmackin Legacy (Iris Cox)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Vector The Golden Bear (L K Kelly)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas & A Grendon)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Jennde Rock em and Sock em (Deanne Elms)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Llachar Notoriously Royal (K McClelland)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Avae A Touch Of Frost (A & V Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Llachar Firestorm (AI) (K McClelland)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pristiq Altan the Invincible (Andrew Dalton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Avae A Touch Of Frost (A & V Lamb)
French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llachar Notoriously Royal (K McClelland)
State Bred of Breed: Llachar Light Up The Sky (K McClelland/D McLean)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Firestorm (AI) (K McClelland)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Llachar Xanthia's Rose (K McClelland)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas & A Grendon)
Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Jennde Rock em and Sock em (Deanne Elms)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Caught By Her Charm (C Donaldson)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)