Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Junior of Breed: Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Junior of Breed: Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Tarlou Electric Dreams (Taj Jones)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Dennis Lim (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)



15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Penelope Pitstop (J Meharry /L Dorr)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Melville Hammett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Melville Hammett (NT)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)


Dachshund Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms I Malecka (Poland)

Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Penelope Pitstop (J Meharry /L Dorr)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)



7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Baby in Group: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Loujen Penelope Pitstop (J Meharry /L Dorr)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Penelope Pitstop (J Meharry /L Dorr)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)


Hunter Valley Hound Club (Memorial Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)


Hunter Valley Hound Club (SHOW 2) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Cherry Berry (Miss V Bowden)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Minor in Group: Spieldack Red Right Hand (Megan Enright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spieldack Red Right Hand (Megan Enright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strathlee Are You With Me (Megan Enright)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter McNamara (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Cherry Berry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Minor in Group: Spieldack Red Right Hand (Megan Enright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spieldack Red Right Hand (Megan Enright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strathlee Are You With Me (Megan Enright)


Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Minor in Group: Spieldack Red Right Hand (Megan Enright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spieldack Red Right Hand (Megan Enright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strathlee Are You With Me (Megan Enright)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Baby in Group: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Open in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)


Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Griffiths (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Baby in Group: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)


Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Minor in Group: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)


Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

Baby of Breed: Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)


16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Baby in Group: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)


14-May-2018 (Monday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)
Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Minor in Group: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Huckleberry (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)


Tully Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)


Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lorraine Warren-Powell (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)


Crows Nest A P & H Society (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Minor in Group: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)


Mundubbera Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)


Tully Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Dachchimac hereshecomes (A I & P M McMaster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dachchimac hereshecomes (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Baby in Group: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)


Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)
Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Eidsvold Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs S Lepasaar (Estonia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Baby in Group: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Minor in Group: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Master Rembrandt (Judy Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)
Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)
Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


South Burnett National (Kingaroy) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)


Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)

Baby in Group: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Dog CC: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Ramona (Miss V Bowden)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist's Palette (Imp NZ) (K L Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)


Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Grant Gibson (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Creme Delight (AI) (A and C McKinnon)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)


Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist's Palette (Imp NZ) (K L Glanford)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist's Palette (Imp NZ) (K L Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dachchimac hereshecomes (A I & P M McMaster)
Intermediate of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)


Dogs West COTB Working Party (WA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Natalie Boekelman (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dachchimac True Beauty (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)


Zone 2 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Ramona (Miss V Bowden)
Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)


Hound Club of WA (Inc) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Shaman (Mrs J M Shawcross)
Minor of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 1 (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 2 (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)


Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Bitch CC: Dachchimac True Beauty (A I & P M McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Baby in Group: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dachchimac True Beauty (A I & P M McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dachchimac hereshecomes (A I & P M McMaster)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)


Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)


Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist's Palette (Imp NZ) (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jo Kramer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Ramona (Miss V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)


The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)



All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)


6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)


Kilcoy P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Cocozza (United Kingdon)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sarsica Royal Image (AI) (Vicki Pettigrove)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

12th National Dachshund Specialty Show (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Lloyd Cross (UK)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
Baby of Breed: Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)


28-Mar-2018 (Wednesday)

Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sarsica Royal Image (AI) (Vicki Pettigrove)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)


Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Sir Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist's Palette (Imp NZ) (K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Minor of Breed: Austbritz Bonnies Opal (R M Lehmann & R Easton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Shaman (Mrs J M Shawcross)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Ramona (Miss V Bowden)