Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

26-May-19 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 7
26-May-19 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
25-May-19 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
25-May-19 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
24-May-19 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
24-May-19 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
14-Apr-19 Australian Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
14-Apr-19 Pekingese Club of NSW (RED SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
9-Mar-19 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Group 6
9-Mar-19 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Group 4
8-Mar-19 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
9-Feb-19 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 7
20-Oct-18 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
19-Oct-18 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
27-May-18 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
26-May-18 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5
25-May-18 Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
24-Feb-18 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Feb-18 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
17-Feb-18 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Feb-18 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
9-Dec-17 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
8-Dec-17 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
3-Dec-17 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) General Specials
4-Nov-17 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4, 5, 7
4-Nov-17 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
14-May-17 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
13-May-17 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
7-May-17 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
2-Apr-17 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
5-Mar-17 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
19-Feb-17 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
18-Feb-17 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
11-Dec-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
10-Dec-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1
13-Nov-16 Wairarapa Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
12-Nov-16 Wairarapa Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
12-Nov-16 Wairarapa Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 7
3-Oct-16 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
2-Oct-16 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5
1-Oct-16 Culcairn Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
3-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 7
3-Sep-16 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (AM) (NSW) Group 4
2-Sep-16 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
20-Aug-16 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 2
9-Jul-16 Tennant Creek & District Show Society (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-May-16 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
28-May-16 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4, 5
28-May-16 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
6-Feb-16 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
20-Dec-15 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
14-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
20-Sep-15 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
19-Sep-15 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
19-Aug-15 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
16-Aug-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1, 2
15-Aug-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4, 7
12-Jul-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 5
11-Jul-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 6
8-Jun-15 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 6
7-Jun-15 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7
6-Jun-15 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
24-May-15 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
23-May-15 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5
22-May-15 Fraser Coast Show (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
21-Mar-15 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
21-Feb-15 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
20-Feb-15 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
26-Jan-15 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 2
21-Dec-14 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
30-Nov-14 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 7
29-Nov-14 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 4
29-Nov-14 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 6
22-Nov-14 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
16-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
15-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
15-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6, 7
2-Nov-14 Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 3, 6
1-Nov-14 Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 5
1-Nov-14 Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
11-Oct-14 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Sep-14 Hunter Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
27-Jul-14 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 7
26-Jul-14 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 6
15-Jun-14 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
14-Jun-14 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
4-May-14 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 4
3-May-14 Merbein Kennel Club (AM) (VIC) Group 3, 6
3-May-14 Mildura and District Kennel Club (PM) (VIC) Group 1, 7
8-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
8-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
15-Feb-14 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 2
8-Feb-14 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 4
24-Nov-13 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
23-Nov-13 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7
17-Nov-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
16-Nov-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 4
16-Nov-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 2
14-Sep-13 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
13-Sep-13 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
8-Sep-13 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1, 4
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM) (NSW) Group 1
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM) (NSW) Group 3
7-Jul-13 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show B) (NSW) Group 6
25-May-13 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 4
25-May-13 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 6
16-Mar-13 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 7
9-Mar-13 Castle Hill & Hills District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 4
2-Feb-13 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 2
26-Aug-12 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
27-Jul-12 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 7
8-Jul-12 Dogs ACT Fund-Raiser Show (ACT) Group 2
1-Jul-12 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
2-Jun-12 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
24-Mar-12 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4
22-Jan-12 Yarrawonga & Border Canine Association (VIC) Group 3
21-Jan-12 Benalla Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
20-Jan-12 Benalla Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1