Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   (Total Entry : 478)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Show: Gordon Setter
Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Pridal Double Ooh La La (Alisa Renda)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beebopchi Princess Rihanna (Mrs Susan Burton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Funtosy Castaspell (Ms A Parkin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Valentina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Pretty Boy Floyd (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Terraozzi Leaps and Bounds (Nicole and Steve Korczynski)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Duname BT Baby Youra Firework (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Minor of Breed: Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terraozzi Leaps and Bounds (Nicole and Steve Korczynski)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piperdene Pretty Boy Floyd (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duname BT Baby Youra Firework (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Shadow O Shadows (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh The Music Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 121)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Camuka Highland Charlotta (Jane Hodges)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Camuka Will You Be Mine (Jane Hodges)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Curly Coated Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlbrook Two Can Play (Curlbrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook Killer Queen (Curlbrook)

English Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Camuka Will You Be Mine (Jane Hodges)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Minor of Breed: Camuka Highland Charlotta (Jane Hodges)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley Secret Agent Man (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gamecall Spring Tides RN CDD (Marg Moloney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Bellbidgee Enter The Sandman (AI) (Miss M Purtill & Mrs L Malseed)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rodorbal Crystal Chandelier (Mrs Linda Malseed)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sybeck Enchantress (Linda Malseed)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Xmas Cupid (Lisa Schuppe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW) (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All Star (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Fanta’s Brand From Russia With Love (Imp USA) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ralines Aviation (Imp UK) (Edgar Sison)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fiorani The Devil Wears Prada (Denise Jackson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (K Brooks)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Baby of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Luck RN TD (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr B Quarrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Cerberus (AI) (Joanne & Alan Reid)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jindawan Dreamtime Girl (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Denin N Diamonds (D Miller)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Just A Joker (D Miller)
Intermediate of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elfreya Riley Pathfinder (Ms C Cashion)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Caleebra Cerberus (AI) (Joanne & Alan Reid)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sapharo Arctic Dream (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Here To Be Seen (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Here To Be Seen (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baccara De Black & Gold (Imp BRAZIL) (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Chica De Oro (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: MonElite Live It Up (J Cilione & M Kawecki)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ubersein Lady Starlight (Al) (Mr N Lecchino & Mrs L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brontide Majestical Mover (B Luczak)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Temzin Terben Anba (Mrs C D Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Appon Nikko (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter King-Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Pridal Double Ooh La La (Alisa Renda)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pridal Double Ooh La La (Alisa Renda)
Res Dog CC: Trudals Don’t Argue (J L Clark-Pearman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Alisa Renda)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Minor of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)