Collie (Smooth) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Collie (Smooth) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Feu Orange At Bellshill (Mim Bester & Jo Allan)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Forged in Fire At Bellshill (Mim Bester & Jo Allan)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Feu Orange At Bellshill (Mim Bester & Jo Allan)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Forged in Fire At Bellshill (Mim Bester & Jo Allan)


7-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)



6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Davids (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)


30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)


23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)


16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)


15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc - A2O (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)


Dogs NSW Events Committee - Dogs On Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elain Saxon (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew)



14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)


10-Jun-2024 (Monday)

Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Karenne Harris (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Neut Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller AFCh FM (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Jedford The Undaunted (B E Carter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller AFCh FM (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)


Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jedford The Undaunted (B E Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller AFCh FM (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)


9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Yuggera Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Liimatainen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Ziebell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


Collie Rough & Smooth Club of Queensland Inc (Show 2) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs H Hallmarsdottir (Iceland)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


8-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Yuggera Canine Club (FCI Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Heinesche (Luxembourg)   Group Specials : Mr S Mitrevski (North Macedonia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


Collie Rough & Smooth Club of Queensland Inc (Show 1) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Bright Cider Life at Jencol (Jenny Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


Collie Rough & Smooth Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sonia Smith (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Wiru Bright Cider Life at Jencol (Jenny Baker)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Bright Cider Life at Jencol (Jenny Baker)


6-Jun-2024 (Thursday)


Yuggera Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr S Mitrevski (North Macedonia)   Group Specials : Mr L Heinesche (Luxembourg)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Bright Cider Life at Jencol (Jenny Baker)


2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)


Dogs SA Winter International ANKC & A2O Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)


1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)


Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mitsunori Terada (Japan)   Group Specials : Dr Z Agabeyli (Azerbaijan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS SWN (Denise, Tania & Kimberly Adams)


Collie Club Of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Takio Kamei (Japan)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS SWN (Denise, Tania & Kimberly Adams)


31-May-2024 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International FCI Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS SWN (Denise, Tania & Kimberly Adams)


30-May-2024 (Thursday)

Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS SWN (Denise, Tania & Kimberly Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Minor in Group: Koleblu Kissed By An Angel (Ms Judith Mugridge)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koleblu Kissed By An Angel (Ms Judith Mugridge)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koleblu Kick Start My Heart (Ms Judith Mugridge)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Minor in Group: Koleblu Kissed By An Angel (Ms Judith Mugridge)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koleblu Kissed By An Angel (Ms Judith Mugridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koleblu Kick Start My Heart (Ms Judith Mugridge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Laura Meagher (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Collie Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS SWN (Denise, Tania & Kimberly Adams)



11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Dubbo Show Society (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Laura Meagher (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew)


Dubbo Show Society (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Gemma Folli (NSW)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)


10-May-2024 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Michael Eslick (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Lorell Sheppard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jedford The Undaunted (B E Carter)


Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jedford The Undaunted (B E Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD RAE TDX TSD AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)



Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Minor in Group: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


Working Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Ray (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Ashlea Stanton (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Bright Cider Life at Jencol (Jenny Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Bright Cider Life at Jencol (Jenny Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Courtney Spencer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew)


Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)


25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Bright Cider Life at Jencol (Jenny Baker)


Combined Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Miss Lorell Sheppard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)


Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Jameson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)