Collie (Smooth) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Collie (Smooth) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Im All Torque (Ms M L Clarke / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr D Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)



11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)


South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley L Bateup (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (postponed from 30th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)


Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)



21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)


20-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Wishart (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Turner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Im All Torque (Ms M L Clarke / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)


24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shane Tonkin (WA)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adarstern Coromal Blu (Mrs A M Parsons)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Andersson (Sweden)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adarstern Coromal Blu (Mrs A M Parsons)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Roberto Caputi (Ecuador)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Andersson (Sweden)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Ina Short Blu Dress (D I & D J Wall)
Junior of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Karen McDevitt (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)