Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

24-Nov-19
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
17-Aug-19 Varieties of Bichon Related Breeds Club of Vic Inc (VIC) General Specials
6-Jul-19 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 7
5-Jul-19 Herbert River Pastoral & Agricultural Show (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
10-Jun-19 Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
12-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
11-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
11-May-19 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
5-May-19 Cairn Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
7-Apr-19 Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 4, 5
6-Apr-19 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
31-Mar-19 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
30-Mar-19 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
29-Mar-19 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3, 7
29-Mar-19 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 6
10-Mar-19 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
9-Mar-19 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
18-Nov-18 Canterbury Toy Dog Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
17-Nov-18 Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6
16-Nov-18 Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
16-Sep-18 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
15-Sep-18 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Sep-18 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1
14-Sep-18 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 7
9-Sep-18 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) General Specials
19-Aug-18 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
18-Aug-18 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
17-Aug-18 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
13-May-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
12-May-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
12-May-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 4, 7
6-May-18 Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 3, 5
5-May-18 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
4-May-18 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
25-Mar-18 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 4
25-Feb-18 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
24-Feb-18 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 4
24-Feb-18 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
10-Feb-18 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 6
27-Jan-18 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
26-Jan-18 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
25-Jan-18 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
26-Nov-17 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 2
26-Nov-17 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (JIMBO'S SHOW) (NZ) Group 7
25-Nov-17 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 1
25-Nov-17 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (BUTCH SHOW) (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
19-Nov-17 Garden State Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
1-Oct-17 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
5-Aug-17 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
4-Aug-17 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
22-Jul-17 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Jul-17 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
15-Jul-17 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
14-Jul-17 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
8-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
11-Jun-17 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4
10-Jun-17 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
10-Jun-17 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 5, 6
4-Jun-17 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
27-May-17 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
25-Apr-17 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 6
10-Dec-16 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
16-Oct-16 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 3
9-Oct-16 Schnauzer Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
3-Oct-16 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
14-Aug-16 Dogs Victoria (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 6
31-Jul-16 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
30-Jul-16 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
8-May-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
8-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
7-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
6-May-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
6-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
3-Apr-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
2-Apr-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
17-Jan-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
24-Oct-15 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
11-Oct-15 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
15-Aug-15 The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 1, 5, 7
11-Jul-15 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 4
13-Jun-15 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
23-May-15 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
28-Mar-15 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
8-Mar-15 Toy Dog Club of Qld (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Jan-15 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
18-Oct-14 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
22-Jun-14 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 5
21-Jun-14 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 7
1-Jun-14 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
17-May-14 Brookfield Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7
23-Mar-14 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
16-Mar-14 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 7
15-Mar-14 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3
15-Mar-14 Central Districts Working Dog Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Mar-14 Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (1st Show) (SA) Group 7
8-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (2nd Show) (SA) Group 2
7-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
19-Jan-14 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
18-Jan-14 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 5
18-Jan-14 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 2
14-Dec-13 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
16-Nov-13 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Group 4
3-Nov-13 Akita Inu Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
11-Aug-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
10-Aug-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3, 7
28-Apr-13 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
31-Mar-13 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
23-Mar-13 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
25-Nov-12 Auckland Working Dog Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
3-Oct-12 Horsham Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 7
5-Aug-12 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
16-Jun-12 Toy Dog Club Of North Queensland Show 1 (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Jun-12 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
10-Jun-12 Non-Sporting, Working & Utility Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 5
26-May-12 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
5-May-12 Dogs NSW Northern Region (NSW) Group 2, 3
4-May-12 Dogs NSW Northern Region (NSW) Group 1
3-May-12 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
15-Apr-12 Australian Cattle Dog Club of VIC Inc (VIC) General Specials
18-Feb-12 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
11-Feb-12 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc AM (VIC) Group 2
28-Jan-12 Canine Fund Raiser (WA) Group 1
27-Jan-12 Canine Fund Raiser (WA) Group 3
22-Jan-12 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 7
21-Jan-12 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc AM (NSW) Group 3
21-Jan-12 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc PM (NSW) Group 5
20-Jan-12 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 1