Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   (Total Entry : 355)

Best in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen)
Puppy in Show: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Runner Up in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Group 3rd: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 4th: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Barrajy Rant And Rave (Kay Marshall)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Johgra Serious Trouble (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Shore Ta Pleaze (Karlyermai)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Rok A Billy Rebel (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Izzabella (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & Dr J Logan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nighthaven Ur The Best (Hayley Foan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Serious Business At Pelischa (Mrs E Chandler)
Junior of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Serious Trouble (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Get Away With Murder (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Mystical Magic (Kim Campbell)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms The Time To Shine (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Rant And Rave (Kay Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Group 3rd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Helm Of Awe (R L Firns)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gohtcha Daughter Of The Devil (R L Firns)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gohtcha Little Miss Mischief (R L Firns)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Dream Ya Dramas Away (Tayelor Galbraith, Selina Collins, Sandra Potts)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Keltrice My Fair Lady (K Senior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: FormulaBluz Mask Iz Off (AI) (A Munro)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Group 4th: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt King Of The Forest (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt The One And Only (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skeelier Whisper True (Lisa Keedwell)
Baby of Breed: Skeelier Whisper A Dream For Gwendraeth (Keedwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Manjano Guinevere (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aviarii Maisie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland)
Res Dog CC: Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Group 3rd: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Group 4th: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Afghan Hound
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dragos Full Of Love (M Mitchell & K Bunney)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lowenhyte Walter (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trueantallan Humpty Dumpty (Ian Cross)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Res Dog CC: Arbee rhe Squire (Mrs Ann Rrobert)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arbee blue butterfly (Ann Robert)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arbee Adeliade (Ann Robert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworkx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kaleasco Custom Made (AI) (Karen Hagarty)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coolabine Golden Poseidon (Mrs K Bunney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Have No Needto Whisper (Kim Bunney)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Coolabine Sunlit Gracie (Mrs K Bunney)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabaranburg Xzara (Hayley Lockhart)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Sabaranburg Zeus (Hayley Lockhart)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
Group 4th: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sempremio Tom Hardy (Ashlie Cleaver)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)
Junior of Breed: Jahwohl Fairy Floss (Ms K A Richardson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik Aint She Sweet (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Group 3rd: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)
Group 4th: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Cymroz The Admirals Daughter (MJ Wasley)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Stay Wild Moon Child (Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Theano Memphis Mafia (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Doesn’t Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Baby of Breed: Cymroz The Admirals Daughter (MJ Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood / M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Divine Madness (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Donnacha (Mrs AEM Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toydior Jacki Chan (Mrs J Mort)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remari Dressed To Impress (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Uptown Funk (Linda Nicholls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Yacana (JZ Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)