Sealyham Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Sealyham Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Reeder (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)



4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)



15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Karren Fergusson (NSW)

Minor in Show: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Minor in Group: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

British Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


9-Jul-2018 (Monday)

Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Malanda Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Herbert River P & A Assoc Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


5-Jul-2018 (Thursday)

Dogs ACT Terrier Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Geir Flyckt-Pedersen (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


21-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Mackay Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


14-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


6-Jun-2018 (Wednesday)

Emerald Ag Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


23-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Alpha Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)