Sealyham Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Sealyham Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Tyrone Cannon (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)


17-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)



16-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


2-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

29-Dec-2020 (Tuesday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Preseli Pickled In Port (Mrs Casey Calcutt)


19-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Waterloo Bay Kennel Club & Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Paula Hill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Preseli Pickled In Port (Mrs Casey Calcutt)


13-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


12-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Uralla & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)



11-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Celebration of the Best (WA)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)


28-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Preseli Pickled In Port (Mrs Casey Calcutt)


14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Terrier Show - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Terrier Show - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


1-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)