Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Please visit the Dogs Australia site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHCHCH
Licensed Breeds : Poodle

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

3-Mar-24 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 4
2-Mar-24 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 7
10-Feb-24 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
10-Feb-24 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Group 4, 6
9-Feb-24 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7
19-Nov-23 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
18-Nov-23 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 4, 6
18-Nov-23 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
5-Nov-23 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
4-Nov-23 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 3
4-Nov-23 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 6, 7
3-Nov-23 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4
22-Oct-23 Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 7
21-Oct-23 Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
15-Oct-23 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 3
15-Oct-23 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
24-Sep-23 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 6
23-Sep-23 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
23-Sep-23 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 1
27-Aug-23 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
26-Aug-23 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
26-Aug-23 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
9-Jul-23 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7
8-Jul-23 Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
8-Jul-23 Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 2, 3
11-Jun-23 Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (Show 1) (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
10-Jun-23 QLD Boxer Club (QLD) General Specials
31-May-23 Clermont Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Apr-23 Dogs NZ FCI All Breeds CACIB Show (NZ) Group 9
8-Apr-23 North Canterbury Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2
8-Apr-23 North Canterbury Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
7-Apr-23 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4
29-Dec-22 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
28-Dec-22 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 5
28-Dec-22 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
27-Dec-22 North East Kennel Club VIC (AM Show) (VIC) Group 1
10-Dec-22 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
20-Nov-22 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
19-Nov-22 Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 3
19-Nov-22 Ladies Kennel Association (Rosemary Hubrich Memorial) (NZ) Group 6
24-Sep-22 Toy Poodle Society of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
14-Aug-22 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Group 6
24-Jul-22 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (PM Show) (QLD) Group 7
23-Jul-22 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD) Group 4
18-Jun-22 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
16-Jun-22 Mackay Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Apr-22 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Purple Show) (SA) Group 5
17-Apr-22 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM - Orange Show) (SA) Group 6
17-Apr-22 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM - Pink Show) (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
16-Apr-22 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM - Green Show) (SA) Group 2
16-Apr-22 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM - Yellow Show) (SA) Group 3
15-Apr-22 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (SA) Group 1
19-Mar-22 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
30-Jan-22 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
29-Jan-22 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
29-Jan-22 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
5-Dec-21 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 7
4-Dec-21 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
21-Nov-21 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
20-Nov-21 Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 2, 6
19-Nov-21 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
31-Oct-21 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
30-Oct-21 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA) Group 3
30-Oct-21 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA) Group 4
11-Sep-21 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
11-Sep-21 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 7
18-Jul-21 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Jul-21 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2
17-Jul-21 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 3, 5
12-Jun-21 Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Jun-21 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
16-May-21 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Group 4
7-May-21 Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Apr-21 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
24-Apr-21 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 2
4-Apr-21 The Pug Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
10-Jan-21 ADSS (Show 2) (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
9-Jan-21 ADSS (Show 1) (SA) Group 4
9-Jan-21 ADSS (Show 2) (SA) Group 5
8-Jan-21 ADSS (SA) Group 2
20-Nov-20 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Oct-20 Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
19-Jul-20 Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD) General Specials
7-Mar-20 Proston Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5
29-Feb-20 Conformation Judges Committee (QLD) Group 6
22-Feb-20 Rottweiler Club of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) General Specials
7-Feb-20 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 7
18-Jan-20 Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS) Group 3, 4
18-Jan-20 Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS) Group 1, 2
17-Nov-19 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
16-Nov-19 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
16-Nov-19 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
6-Oct-19 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
29-Jun-19 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6, 7
31-May-19 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Group 1
11-May-19 Crows Nest A H & I Society (QLD) Group 3, 5
5-May-19 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
14-Apr-19 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
14-Apr-19 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
24-Mar-19 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) General Specials
16-Mar-19 Oakey A P & R Society (QLD) Group 2, 4
10-Mar-19 Great Dane Society of QLD Inc (QLD) General Specials
2-Mar-19 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Group 7
3-Feb-19 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
2-Feb-19 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
2-Feb-19 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
24-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
24-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
23-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
18-Nov-18 Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 4
17-Nov-18 Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 5
30-Sep-18 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
29-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 7
21-Jul-18 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
29-Jun-18 Rosewood Show Society (QLD) Group 1
17-Jun-18 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 3
10-Jun-18 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 5
9-Jun-18 English Springer Spaniel Association of Qld (QLD) General Specials
19-May-18 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Group 4
13-May-18 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 4
12-May-18 Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
12-May-18 Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 1
22-Apr-18 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6, 7
11-Mar-18 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
10-Mar-18 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
3-Mar-18 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD) Group 3
24-Feb-18 Cocker Spaniel Club of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
28-Jan-18 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Group 2
28-Jan-18 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Group 5
11-Nov-17 Poodle Society of WA (WA) General Specials
28-Oct-17 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2
16-Sep-17 German Shepherd Dog Club Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
30-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 3
16-Jul-17 Labrador Retriever Club of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
18-Jun-17 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 5
3-May-17 Maclean Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
29-Apr-17 Sporting Spaniel Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
25-Mar-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
12-Mar-17 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Qld Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) General Specials
4-Mar-17 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD) Group 5
18-Feb-17 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
14-Jan-17 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
29-Dec-16 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
28-Dec-16 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
15-Oct-16 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
23-Sep-16 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5
30-Jul-16 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Group 1
4-Jun-16 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 2
6-Mar-16 The Bull Terrier Club Qld Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD) General Specials
5-Mar-16 Old English Sheepdog Club of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) General Specials
27-Feb-16 Gundogs & Heavy Breeds Qld (QLD) Group 5
20-Feb-16 Sporting Terrier Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
24-Jan-16 Gold Coast Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4
15-Nov-15 Canterbury Toy Dog Society (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
4-Oct-15 Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
3-Oct-15 Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
20-Sep-15 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
19-Sep-15 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
9-Aug-15 Australian Terrier Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
11-Jul-15 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 4
19-Apr-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 4
17-Jan-15 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
18-Oct-14 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1
18-Oct-14 Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
30-Aug-14 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
15-Jun-14 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 4
7-Jun-14 Borzoi Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
1-Mar-14 Gundogs and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Group 4
22-Feb-14 Queensland Afghan Hound Association (Show 1) (QLD) General Specials
22-Feb-14 Whippet Club of Queensland (Show 2) (QLD) General Specials
11-Jan-14 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
16-Nov-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
3-Nov-13 Toy Poodle Society Of Victoria Inc (AM Show) (VIC) General Specials
21-Sep-13 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Qld (QLD) General Specials
10-Jun-12 The Poodle Club (NZ) General Specials