Boonah Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 31-May-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   (Total Entry : 382)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (D King)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Open in Show: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Electric Arc (Kim Haddon)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jr Ch Slov & Aust Ch Vegucci Demarcus Hascikova (Imp SLV) (Victoria Nicholson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Res Dog CC: Elfking Some Like It Hot At Edenridge (C Darwen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jaja Francesca (Janelle Mannell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Verona (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jaja Utaw Mexicana Gold (Janelle Mannell & Susan Burton)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Metztli Moon Goddess (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Blue Zircon (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Jupiter Ascending (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Shut Up N Kiss Me (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Electric Arc (Kim Haddon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cumalong Waggs The Dog (Peter and Sharon Briggs)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Cumalong Pride In Lilly (Peter Briggs & Sharon Briggs)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumalong Pride In Lilly (Peter Briggs & Sharon Briggs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Taufield Our Good Forturne (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Baby of Breed: Cumalong Waggs The Dog (Peter and Sharon Briggs)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Minor of Breed: Foxanatic Sling Shot Sal (L & S Flood)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Junior of Breed: Stilwater Jackospades (Mis K Jennings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Hyrollers Short Stack (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Minor of Breed: Hyrollers Rumour Has It (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Junior of Breed: Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET JC (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg SprinkleShineGlimrGold (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Latchmere Awaken Thedragon (Karen Gay)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenarda I'm Invincible Rulf (Sharon L Bamford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Loves To Spice It Up (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson & C Gorman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee My Funny Valentine (Gloria Woodward)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)
Junior in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dewregal M R (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Shampagne On Ice (AI) ET HSAs (Mrs K Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Baby of Breed: Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (Angela Sime)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N (Miss B A Lines)
Minor of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Aberlee My Funny Valentine (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keljamar She's All That (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Babetal Long Time Coming (AI) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (D King)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur Trickery N Mischief (Diane Armstrong)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (D King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RN (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)