Dogue de Bordeaux Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dogue de Bordeaux (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)


24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Deturndogues Poppet (R Deeks & A Turner)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr D Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)



19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Seawitch (D & S Moran)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)


Warrnambool & District K & O Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Black Jack (D & S Moran)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)


1-Jan-2020 (Wednesday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Redsomore Walk Right In (Chantelle Taylor)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redsomore Walk Right In (Chantelle Taylor)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (postponed from 30th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)


Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Seawitch (D & S Moran)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)



30-Dec-2019 (Monday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)

Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms L Russell (VIC)

Junior in Group: Charmeurouge Zena (Mr Richard Willie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Zena (Mr Richard Willie)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Box Hill Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Debbie Parker (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)


15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

Minor in Group: Charmeurouge Zena (Mr Richard Willie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Zena (Mr Richard Willie)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Achilles (Mr Richard Willie)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (NEUTER ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Zena (Mr Richard Willie)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Achilles (Mr Richard Willie)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Minor in Group: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

Minor in Group: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)


6-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)


24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Minor in Group: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Filipovic (VIC)

Minor in Group: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)


Dogs QLD Bush Fire Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Spry (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Seawitch (D & S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)


The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)


Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Minor in Group: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Vicki Perkins (VIC)

Minor in Group: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)


Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Seawitch (D & S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Seawitch (D & S Moran)
Res Bitch CC: Darseadogues Diamond Lady (D & S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)


15-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Bangalow A & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Fire (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)   Group Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Seawitch (D & S Moran)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Baby in Group: Deturndogues Poppet (R Deeks & A Turner)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Deturndogues Poppet (R Deeks & A Turner)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Baby in Group: Darseadogues Black Jack (D & S Moran)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Black Jack (D & S Moran)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr B Ong (Singapore)

Intermediate in Group: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Black Jack (D & S Moran)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Achilles (Mr Richard Willie)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr B Henderson (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Achilles (Mr Richard Willie)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Molosser Inky (Tracy Lamb)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosamour Grand Illusion (D Emery)
Puppy of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)
Minor of Breed: Rosamour Grand Illusion (D Emery)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt / David & Amanda O'Hara)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt / David & Amanda O'Hara)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)


1-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)