Dogue de Bordeaux Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dogue de Bordeaux (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

2-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


26-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)



25-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


5-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


27-Aug-2021 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)



21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)


1-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (Rare Breeds) (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordogue Ciara (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Phillips (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)


30-Jul-2021 (Friday)


KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (PM Show) (The Protea Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Ciara (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Layla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)


Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)