Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

11-Nov-18
Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
10-Nov-18
Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 6
6-May-18 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
5-May-18 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4
5-May-18 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 7
11-Mar-18 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
10-Mar-18 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
10-Mar-18 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
9-Mar-18 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
9-Mar-18 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
18-Feb-18 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 2
27-Jan-18 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
10-Dec-17 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 6
12-Nov-17 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
15-Oct-17 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
10-Sep-17 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
26-Aug-17 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 1
13-Aug-17 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
12-Aug-17 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
7-May-17 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
6-May-17 Hawkes Bay Non Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Feb-17 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
4-Feb-17 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
4-Feb-17 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
29-Dec-16 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
28-Dec-16 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
27-Dec-16 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Jul-16 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
30-Jul-16 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
29-Jul-16 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
26-Jun-16 Townsville Kennel Association (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
25-Jun-16 Townsville Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
25-Jun-16 Townsville Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
22-May-16 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
21-May-16 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
20-May-16 Fraser Coast Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 6
17-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
16-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
15-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
13-Mar-16 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
12-Mar-16 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
11-Mar-16 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
5-Mar-16 Castle Hill Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 3
27-Feb-16 Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
14-Feb-16 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 7
13-Feb-16 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
9-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
9-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
22-Nov-15 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 6
30-Sep-15 Asian Breeds Club (NZ) General Specials
29-Sep-15 The Papillon Club (NZ) General Specials
29-Sep-15 Griffon Bruxellois Club (NZ) General Specials
29-Sep-15 Wellington Pug Dog Club (NZ) General Specials
4-Jul-15 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
23-May-15 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
23-May-15 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
17-May-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
16-May-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
25-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 5
24-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
23-Jan-15 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2
4-Jan-15 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
16-Nov-14 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6, 7
15-Nov-14 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5 & General Specials
8-Nov-14 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
8-Nov-14 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
26-Oct-14 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
3-May-14 Macksville Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
26-Apr-14 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
23-Mar-14 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Mar-14 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5
24-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
23-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT) Group 3
23-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) (ACT) Group 7
10-Nov-13 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
9-Nov-13 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Nov-13 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
2-Nov-13 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
20-Oct-13 Mareeba & District Kennel Association (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6, 7
19-Oct-13 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
21-Jun-13 Rosewood A H & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3
16-Feb-13 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 3, 4
28-Dec-12 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
28-Dec-12 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
27-Dec-12 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
25-Nov-12 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
24-Nov-12 Franklin Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZ) Group 1
24-Nov-12 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
14-Oct-12 Manning River A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Sep-12 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
14-Sep-12 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6 & General Specials
19-Aug-12 Toy Dog Club Queensland (QLD) General Specials
27-Jul-12 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
22-Jul-12 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 7
6-May-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4, 6
5-May-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 2, 5, General Specials