Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 12-Aug-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Malleestyle Sound Of Music (Rebekah Gibson)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
TS Gr/ Dual Neut Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Igmajik Sadie The Cleanin Lady (M Broster)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Afilar In Her Image (Ms S P Foster)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Monsieur (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Shout N Make Noise (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Just Trumped It (Imp NZ) (Questadore Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood R U Ready For This (J L & A H Griffin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Shout N Make Noise (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lite Upa Redhead (J R & D M Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ishiross Stylish Embrace (Carrie Nourse)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (Carmen Milne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ravenswood R U Ready For This (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Classic Design (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Just Trumped It (Imp NZ) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray Blast From The Drum (Cathy Kuchel)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Always Lookin At Me (Mrs K M Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven First Class Ticket (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)
Aust Bred of Breed: Vizmaya Purple Rain (Gonnylde Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Time Warp (AI) (P & B Martin / C & A Pearen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Time in a Bottle (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Large Munsterlander
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
TS Gr/ Dual Neut Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Lost N Found (Roxbud Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Touch Of Attitude (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Caramel (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Inzara Look Before You Leap (Leah Moffatt & B Foch)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shakuru Sweet Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inzara Bourne Legacy TDX (Linda Castle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Dual Neut Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter's So Let's Dance (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis & Lindy Dawkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sutter's So Let's Dance (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis & Lindy Dawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (AI) (Tullacrest Kennels)

Briard
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Ryders On The Storm (Damonte Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Remember The Titans (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Afonwen Angel Of Fire (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (Kirarth Knls/D Hicks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)
Aust Bred of Breed: Engelshep stir up a storm (Samantha Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Mastiff
Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shokuma Walk The Wall (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma Ride The Wave (Mr D Klingberg & Ms W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook New Empress Grooves (A & L Buitenhuis)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kormeister Q Nix (B Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zempahphi Nevermind (W & J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schwartzhund Taylors Top Model (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Baby of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Malleestyle Sound Of Music (Rebekah Gibson)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Socialbull Rock that Body (Shirley Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rymvale Mazikeen (C Pink)
Puppy of Breed: Kerkay Nation Stops (C Pink & J Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malleestyle Sound Of Music (Rebekah Gibson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Barry Tyrrell)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Touched By An Angel (Beadale Knls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)