Akita Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Akita (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Salina Chan (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)



19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)


17-May-2024 (Friday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Baby in Show: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby in Group: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Group 6 Specialty (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Baby in Group: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

Baby in Show: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)
Baby in Group: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - ANKC & A2O Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)



5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Intermediate in Show: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz The Dark Horse (A Hartanto)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)


Utility Dog Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Chelsey Primrose (WA)

Baby in Show: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)


South Burnett National (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Amigoz The Dark Horse (A Hartanto)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz The Dark Horse (A Hartanto)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)


Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)


Colac Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)


Colac Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Debbie Parker (VIC)

Minor in Show: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Minor in Group: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Minor in Group: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)


Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Baby in Show: Amigoz The Dark Horse (A Hartanto)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz The Dark Horse (A Hartanto)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Minor in Show: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Minor in Group: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

Minor in Show: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Minor in Group: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)


155th Royal Bathurst Show (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


1-Apr-2024 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


29-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Japanese Inu & Akitas Club of NSW (Show 1) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs E Walker (IRE)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Japanese Inu & Akitas Club of NSW (Show 2) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)


23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Puppy in Group: Savhara Flyin Miss Daisy (Bianca Rogers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Puppy of Breed: Savhara Flyin Miss Daisy (Bianca Rogers)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)


Goomeri Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Puppy in Group: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)



Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)


22-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)


Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz The Dark Horse (A Hartanto)


17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)


Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)


Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Junior in Group: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ishin Jealousy Its A Curse (Elise Hinde)


15-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)


Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Grace Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Anna Yang (China)   Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


8-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Lee (China)   Group Specials : Anna Yang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Cradle Coast Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)


Western Classic (Show 3) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)   Group Specials : Park Sungchul (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Cradle Coast Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)


Cradle Coast Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)


Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)


1-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)