Akita Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Akita (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)


Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Greg Ball (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Junior in Group: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)


15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Spanswick (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Group 4th: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Junior in Show: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
Junior in Group: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)



14-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Junior in Group: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)


10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)



Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD & BLACK SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Alexander (USA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)


Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)


9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)




Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


7-Jun-2019 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Alexander (USA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)



6-Jun-2019 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Alexander (USA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)


2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Ellen Mooney (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Pam Young (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


31-May-2019 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Junior in Group: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)


19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Li (China)   Group Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Geelong & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Minor in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


17-May-2019 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr F Bu (China)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr F Bu (China)   Group Specials : Mr D Li (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


13-May-2019 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


12-May-2019 (Sunday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Minor in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


10-May-2019 (Friday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #436) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #437) (NT)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #438) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (PM Show) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)


4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #434) (NT)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #435) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)


Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Minor in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Hunter Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ekin Esad (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


Hunter Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)


3-May-2019 (Friday)

Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)


Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)


26-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Minor in Show: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Jaime Gonzalez Suvillaga (El Salvador)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Japanese Shiba Inu & Akitas Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Darren Walker (Ireland)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)


Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Minor in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
Puppy in Group: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms A M Class (France)

Minor in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

Minor in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (PM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Junior in Group: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand)

Baby in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

Junior in Group: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)



Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)



24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)