Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

My experience with showing dogs has been a lifelong one. My mother bought her first show Collie in 1958.
I breed and exhibit Rough and Smooth Collies and Keeshonden and my husband has Shar Pei and Dalmatians.
I attained my All Breeds Judging license 12 years ago. I have had the priveledge of judging in all states of Australia and many overseas countries.








Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

9-Dec-18
Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA) Group 7
16-Sep-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
15-Sep-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 7
2-Sep-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
1-Sep-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
1-Sep-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
31-Aug-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
31-Aug-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
30-Aug-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
16-Jun-18 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
5-May-18 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
22-Apr-18 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
21-Apr-18 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
21-Apr-18 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
2-Dec-17 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
11-Nov-17 The Sighthound Club of WA (Inc) (WA) General Specials
10-Sep-17 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
8-Sep-17 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 1, 7
18-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 3
4-Jun-17 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
3-Jun-17 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 4
3-Jun-17 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 1
21-May-17 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
20-May-17 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
20-May-17 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM SHOW) SHOW 2 (Benefit) (NZ) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
26-Mar-17 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6
25-Mar-17 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
19-Mar-17 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
2-Oct-16 Tenterfield Terrier Club of WA (Inc) (WA) General Specials
3-Sep-16 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
1-Jul-16 Central Australian Show Society Inc (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
7-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
7-May-16 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
17-Apr-16 The WA Chihuahua Club Inc (WA) General Specials
27-Mar-16 Building and Amenities (Canine Stewards Assoc WA Inc) (WA) Group 5
26-Mar-16 Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA) Group 6
20-Mar-16 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 7
19-Mar-16 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
14-Feb-16 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
13-Feb-16 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Feb-16 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
19-Jul-15 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
18-Jul-15 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
17-Jul-15 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
24-May-15 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
15-Mar-15 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
14-Dec-14 The West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
22-Jun-14 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
21-Jun-14 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
21-Apr-14 Building & Amenities Show (WA) Group 7
16-Mar-14 Building and Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
1-Dec-13 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
30-Nov-13 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
30-Jun-13 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
29-Jun-13 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
15-Dec-12 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 2
18-Feb-12 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
2-Jan-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc. AM show (TAS) Group 1, 5
2-Jan-12 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc. PM show (TAS) Group 3, 6, 7, General Specials