Yuggera Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   (Total Entry : 550)

Best in Show 1st & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Best in Show 2nd: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Kilcoy Take It To The Limit (Miss B A Lines)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Aileen Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Group 3rd: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jaja Zacatlan Crema Oro (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Group 2nd & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Whisky (Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot A Bit Of Reckon (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Glitter N Gold (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Whisky (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)  (Group Entry : 94)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Group 3rd: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Group 4th: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Miandor Make A Mockery (AI) (M & J Anderson)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Hilare Yeates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Renaissance (R & J Nicholson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Nothin But The Truth (AI) (Ms J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve Rebel Russet (Mrs B & Mrs M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miandor Make A Mockery (AI) (M & J Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Miandor Third Degree (M & J Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA) (Group Entry : 86)

Group 1st: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Larrikin Lad (Cheryl Farley)
Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Miss Molly (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
Baby of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Hazee Days (Mr D & Mrs C / Mr N McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Maura Holly (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)
Baby of Breed: Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Pressage Sc Out (Ms J J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Jasper (Mrs U Greenwood)
Res Bitch CC: Piaffe Dolcevita (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)  (Group Entry : 97)

Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Group 3rd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Group 4th: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Belinda West & Tim Thomas)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kilcoy Take It To The Limit (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Belinda West & Tim Thomas)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Drovntrak Blue Traveller (Ethan M Essam)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau Bergia Reign Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Border Collie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Minor of Breed: Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Try N Catch Me (Veronica Royston)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kilcoy Take It To The Limit (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Mitsy Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)  (Group Entry : 90)

Group 1st & Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Group 2nd & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Group 3rd: Shiba Inu
Orienta Power of Positivity (Jacqui Bexton)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Sun Chaser (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Sun Chaser (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Ubersein Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs L Russell & Mr B Peaker)
Res Dog CC: Darkgypsy American Gangster (AI) (D J McKeown)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Alpha Centauri (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackline Image of Legends (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Legacy of All Star (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Baby of Breed: Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Schnauzinnís Kiwi La Moda (Imp NZ) (Ms Rebecca Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orienta Power of Positivity (Jacqui Bexton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Check The Label (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Kumaster Red Alert (W Murray & N Boghossian)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Group 1st & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Group 2nd: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Group 3rd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Group 4th: Japanese Spitz
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux God of Mischief (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Samssweeties Sweet Delight (Sam Byrnes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Mother Of Dragons (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)