Greyhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Greyhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)



7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Cynthia Burton (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)



17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)


Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kanati Mosaic Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kanati Mosaic Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)


15-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)


Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kanati Mosaic Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)


8-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kris Coralluzzo (VIC)

R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Paul Hewitt (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Lesley Hiltz (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Henty Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)