Greyhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Greyhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-May-2021 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)



Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Junior in Group: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)



1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)



Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Junior in Group: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


South Burnett National (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


30-Apr-2021 (Friday)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


26-Apr-2021 (Monday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)


25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
Baby of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)



18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Woolley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)


17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Junior in Group: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


5-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


4-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


The Sighthound Association (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Nichola Lawton (WA)

Baby of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)


2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Tarago District Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken JC (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


5-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)


Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)


Tallangatta Show Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)


28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra HOUND Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)


8-Feb-2021 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)


7-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)