Greyhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Greyhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)



19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Crows Nest A P & H Society (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)



6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs S Lepasaar (Estonia)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Grant Gibson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

Minor in Group: Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: You Can Dance (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: You Can Dance (Janet Ramsay)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior ET (Anne Pirie)
Minor in Group: Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)
Minor of Breed: Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior ET (Anne Pirie)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: You Can Dance (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: You Can Dance (Janet Ramsay)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior ET (Anne Pirie)
Minor in Group: Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior ET (Anne Pirie)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: You Can Dance (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: You Can Dance (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)


Whippet & Greyhound Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Kris Coralluzzo (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)



The Hound Club of SA (Inc) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Jed Chua (Phillipines)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)


6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)

Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway TheGuardian (AI) (Marie Anne Rudd)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

The Sight Hound Association (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr H Tatro III (USA)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway TheGuardian (AI) (Marie Anne Rudd)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway TheGuardian (AI) (Marie Anne Rudd)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


23-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Warwick Show Rodeo Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Earnest Moore (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)


Oakey Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Adelong P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Tarago Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Barter (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Cynthia Burton (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


2-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)