Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHOP

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

9-Dec-18
Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 3
28-Oct-18 Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 3 & General Specials
14-Jul-18 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
17-Jun-18 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
17-Jun-18 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
6-May-18 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
5-May-18 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
28-Apr-18 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
17-Feb-18 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
14-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
13-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
18-Nov-17 The Pointer Club (NZ) General Specials
11-Nov-17 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3
1-Oct-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
30-Sep-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
9-Sep-17 Country NSW Jack Russell Terrier Club (NSW) General Specials
9-Jul-17 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Group 2
20-May-17 Border Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
11-Mar-17 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 3
19-Feb-17 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 3
29-Oct-16 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
16-Oct-16 West Coast Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
16-Apr-16 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3
6-Mar-16 Queensland Gundog Association (QLD) General Specials
22-Nov-15 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 3
19-Jul-15 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 3
8-Feb-15 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
17-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3