Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 22-May-2022 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW) (Total Entry : 299)
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Open in Show: Bearded Collie
CIB Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Reflection Of You (D Casey)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Sinodah Highjinxs (P Levett & P Gill)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pointer
Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Grand Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Grandimage Mustang Sally (Paige Howes)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Mustang Sally (Paige Howes)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Reuben Orourke (Paige Howes)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Mary Eather (NSW) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Ginnys Dream at Paxterr (Mr Peter Oswald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul High Octane (ROM) (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Cairn Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Nenah Cherry (Mrs J J Clifford)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sinodah Highjinxs (P Levett & P Gill)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (M K Kingston & A C O’Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Spanfield Storm Chaser (M Perry & B Ray)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyassagold Change Is Good (D Casey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold Reflection Of You (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)
Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Kingston Rule (AI) (Sue Natoli)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sinodah Highjinxs (P Levett & P Gill)
Junior of Breed: Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK S (Ms J Johnson)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Borzoi
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
CIB Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Cathy Nugent & Amanda Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Crystalfern Highland Gold (K Anderson)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Crystalfern Highland Gold (K Anderson)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Gentry Rubies And Red Dresses (Barbara A Helland)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot hitch trailer blazer (M Obrien)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Pina Colada (M obrien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gentry Rubies And Red Dresses (Barbara A Helland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot hitch trailer blazer (M Obrien)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Pina Colada (M obrien)
Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Ancalagon the Black TK S RN (Gai Speirs)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane BornTooDance RN TK S (Gai Speirs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)