Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-May-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   (Total Entry : 299)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Reflection Of You (D Casey)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Sinodah Highjinxs (P Levett & P Gill)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pointer
Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Grandimage Mustang Sally (Paige Howes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage Mustang Sally (Paige Howes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adrahil Reuben Orourke (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Ginnys Dream at Paxterr (Mr Peter Oswald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)

Cairn Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Nenah Cherry (Mrs J J Clifford)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sinodah Highjinxs (P Levett & P Gill)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (M K Kingston & A C O’Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Spanfield Storm Chaser (M Perry & B Ray)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyassagold Change Is Good (D Casey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold Reflection Of You (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (S Anderson)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Kingston Rule (AI) (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sinodah Highjinxs (P Levett & P Gill)
Junior of Breed: Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Redemption (T Rattray / B & H Clarke)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Cathy Nugent & Amanda Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Crystalfern Highland Gold (K Anderson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Crystalfern Highland Gold (K Anderson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Gentry Rubies And Red Dresses (Barbara A Helland)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot hitch trailer blazer (M Obrien)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gentry Rubies And Red Dresses (Barbara A Helland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot hitch trailer blazer (M Obrien)
Minor of Breed: Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Ancalagon the Black TK S RN (Gai Speirs)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane BornTooDance RN TK S (Gai Speirs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)