Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOPCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

25-Aug-19
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
24-Aug-19
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
23-Aug-19
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
3-Aug-19
Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
23-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Group 1
23-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Group 3
22-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 2
1-Jun-19 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
1-Jun-19 Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC) Group 5
24-Mar-19 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
9-Feb-19 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 6
25-Nov-18 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 3
24-Nov-18 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1
24-Nov-18 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6
18-Nov-18 Waitemata Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
17-Nov-18 Auckland Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
17-Nov-18 Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4, 7
27-Sep-18 Greater White Swiss Shepherd Association of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
29-Jul-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4
28-Jul-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3
22-Jul-18 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
23-Jun-18 Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (B SHOW) (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Jun-18 Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
7-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
6-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
6-Jan-18 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 3
7-Oct-17 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
24-Sep-17 Association of All Mastiff Breeds of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
17-Sep-17 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
5-Aug-17 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
30-Jul-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of Vic Inc (VIC) General Specials
25-Jun-17 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
24-Jun-17 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7
4-Jun-17 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
13-Mar-17 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
26-Feb-17 Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
15-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 1
14-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
14-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
13-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 7
9-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 7
8-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
8-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (NSW) Group 2
7-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 3
1-May-16 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 4, 7
30-Apr-16 Merbein Kennel Club (AM) (VIC) Group 1
30-Apr-16 Mildura & District Kennel Club (PM) (VIC) Group 2, 3
20-Mar-16 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
19-Mar-16 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 7
21-Feb-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
7-Feb-16 Ballarat Dog Club (VIC) Group 2
24-Oct-15 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
24-Oct-15 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
5-Jul-15 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 2
20-Jun-15 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
19-Apr-15 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 4
18-Apr-15 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 3
14-Mar-15 Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
28-Dec-14 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
1-Nov-14 Dalmatian Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
10-Aug-14 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1
9-Aug-14 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
18-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
16-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
16-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
20-Apr-14 Utility Gundog Club of NSW (Show B) (NSW) General Specials
9-Feb-14 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
5-Jan-14 Historic Meldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
29-Dec-13 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
1-Dec-13 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
30-Nov-13 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
28-Jul-13 Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
16-Jun-13 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 3
15-Jun-13 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 2
6-Apr-13 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 4
16-Sep-12 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
3-Jun-12 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
12-Feb-12 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
22-Jan-12 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 2
21-Jan-12 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc AM (NSW) Group 1
21-Jan-12 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc PM (NSW) Group 4
20-Jan-12 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 3